SS

2025 Season

Week 9

Regular season · 14 teams

Pancake Muncha

Dillon

108.50

Give a Naber a Break

Zach

135.68

Margin 27.18
Show box score

PM

left 5.0 on the bench

RBKyren Williams17.4
RBJaylen Warren16.9
FLEXJameson Williams16.6
D/STRavens D/ST12.0
KWill Reichard11.0
QBPatrick Mahomes10.5
TEHunter Henry9.1
WRChris Olave8.7
WRJakobi Meyers6.3

Worst call: started Will Reichard (11.0) over Cam Little (16.0)

IHOP

left 0.0 on the bench

QBJoe Flacco30.7
WRDJ Moore23.0
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.22.6
FLEXAlec Pierce17.5
KEddy Pineiro12.0
D/STRams D/ST10.0
TET.J. Hockenson9.1
RBKenneth Walker III8.1
RBWoody Marks2.7

Maye I see ur Double D(rake)'s

Jeremy

117.26

Dee Diggins

Jacob

152.40

Margin 35.14
Show box score

DD

left 13.4 on the bench

WRDrake London38.8
KKa'imi Fairbairn17.0
QBDrake Maye16.4
WRNico Collins14.5
RBTyjae Spears9.2
FLEXTetairoa McMillan8.6
RBJahmyr Gibbs5.8
TETucker Kraft4.0
D/STJaguars D/ST3.0

Worst call: started Jahmyr Gibbs (5.8) over RJ Harvey (16.6)

JST

left 23.5 on the bench

WRTee Higgins33.1
RBRico Dowdle28.1
FLEXDavante Adams23.0
WRRomeo Doubs16.1
QBDak Prescott15.4
RBDerrick Henry13.1
TETravis Kelce12.6
KJason Myers9.0
D/STGiants D/ST2.0

Worst call: started Travis Kelce (12.6) over Dalton Kincaid (22.1)

Rashee's got speed

Raffi

134.02

D Tracey

Ronan

69.28

Margin 64.74
Show box score

SMGb

left 0.0 on the bench

RBChristian McCaffrey34.3
WRRashee Rice18.6
WRQuentin Johnston15.3
QBJayden Daniels15.2
FLEXGeorge Pickens13.9
KMichael Badgley12.0
D/STTexans D/ST9.0
TEJake Ferguson8.0
RBJonathan Taylor7.7

Dt

left 17.6 on the bench

WRAmon-Ra St. Brown18.7
QBDaniel Jones14.1
D/STLions D/ST9.0
TEZach Ertz8.6
RBJ.K. Dobbins6.9
RBZach Charbonnet5.6
FLEXNick Chubb3.4
KJoshua Karty3.0
WRCooper Kupp0.0

Worst call: started Nick Chubb (3.4) over Pat Freiermuth (11.7)

My Team Is Ass

Jared

138.44

Njigba's BBC Hurts

Josh

131.92

Margin 6.52
Show box score

ASS

left 28.7 on the bench

TEBrock Bowers43.3
RBChase Brown19.2
WRJustin Jefferson16.7
FLEXJosh Downs15.7
RBDavid Montgomery11.0
WRCourtland Sutton10.0
D/STVikings D/ST9.0
QBTua Tagovailoa8.5
KRyan Fitzgerald5.0

Worst call: started Tua Tagovailoa (8.5) over Geno Smith (26.3)

BBC

left 6.5 on the bench

FLEXJaxon Smith-Njigba22.0
TESam LaPorta21.7
WRMichael Pittman Jr.20.5
QBJ.J. McCarthy18.9
RBBijan Robinson17.6
WRJaylen Waddle14.2
D/STSeahawks D/ST11.0
KJake Bates6.0
RBRhamondre Stevenson0.0

Worst call: started Jaylen Waddle (14.2) over DeMario Douglas (20.0)

Kickin it with kareem

Ryan De

98.56

MadLadds

Ben

110.70

Margin 12.14
Show box score

RRT

left 0.9 on the bench

QBLamar Jackson25.6
RBAshton Jeanty19.9
TEMark Andrews16.6
RBAaron Jones Sr.11.8
WRZay Flowers11.4
KHarrison Butker8.0
WRKeon Coleman3.7
FLEXDK Metcalf2.6
D/STChiefs D/ST-1.0

Worst call: started DK Metcalf (2.6) over Justice Hill (3.5)

Conk

left 11.3 on the bench

QBJustin Herbert27.7
FLEXPuka Nacua22.8
RBJames Cook III13.5
RBKareem Hunt12.5
KChris Boswell10.0
WRLadd McConkey9.6
TETyler Warren7.6
D/STChargers D/ST7.0
WRRome Odunze0.0

Worst call: started Rome Odunze (0.0) over Khalil Shakir (11.3)

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

99.42

Micro Penix

Tom

89.90

Margin 9.52
Show box score

DD

left 6.1 on the bench

QBJosh Allen28.8
FLEXDalton Schultz13.7
TEJuwan Johnson12.1
KCameron Dicker11.0
WRBrian Thomas Jr.8.5
RBTony Pollard7.8
RBJavonte Williams7.3
D/STColts D/ST7.0
WRXavier Legette3.2

Worst call: started Xavier Legette (3.2) over Rashod Bateman (9.3)

NG

left 0.0 on the bench

QBCaleb Williams38.7
RBJosh Jacobs20.0
WRCalvin Austin III10.6
TEJonnu Smith5.5
WRKendrick Bourne5.4
KBrandon Aubrey4.0
RBKimani Vidal3.0
FLEXChuba Hubbard1.7
D/STRaiders D/ST1.0

I chase diggers

Alex

116.40

Beans squad

Brandon

103.44

Margin 12.96
Show box score

ASS

left 14.2 on the bench

QBSam Darnold27.2
WRJa'Marr Chase17.1
RBDe'Von Achane16.6
RBTravis Etienne Jr.16.5
KCairo Santos10.0
WRDeebo Samuel9.4
TEGeorge Kittle6.9
FLEXTyrone Tracy Jr.6.7
D/STPackers D/ST6.0

Worst call: started Tyrone Tracy Jr. (6.7) over Stefon Diggs (12.8)

BEAn

left 7.5 on the bench

QBMatthew Stafford26.8
RBKyle Monangai22.8
TETrey McBride16.5
FLEXCeeDee Lamb15.5
WRKeenan Allen6.1
WRXavier Worthy6.0
KAndy Borregales6.0
D/STPatriots D/ST3.0
RBBrashard Smith0.7

Worst call: started Xavier Worthy (6.0) over Rashid Shaheed (11.8)

Worst manager of the week

Ronan

D Tracey

20.3%of his ceiling benched

69.28 of a possible 86.88left 17.6 on the bench

Worst call: started Nick Chubb (3.4) over Pat Freiermuth (11.7)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Jaxson Dart

    benched by Tom

    27.2
  • RB

    RJ Harvey

    benched by Jeremy

    16.6
  • WR

    DeMario Douglas

    benched by Josh

    20.0
  • TE

    Dalton Kincaid

    benched by Jacob

    22.1

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 9 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Brock BowersTEASS43.3
Drake LondonWRDD38.8
Caleb WilliamsQBNG38.7
Christian McCaffreyRBSMGb34.3
Tee HigginsWRJST33.1
Joe FlaccoQBIHOP30.7
Josh AllenQBDD28.8
Rico DowdleRBJST28.1
Justin HerbertQBConk27.7
Sam DarnoldQBASS27.2