SS

2025 Season

Week 8

Regular season · 14 teams

Beans squad

Brandon

115.06

Pancake Muncha

Dillon

130.16

Margin 15.10
Show box score

BEAn

left 10.2 on the bench

QBAaron Rodgers16.8
RBD'Andre Swift15.1
TEKyle Pitts Sr.14.9
FLEXCeeDee Lamb14.6
KAndy Borregales13.0
D/STPatriots D/ST12.0
WRXavier Worthy10.3
RBCam Skattebo10.0
WRKeenan Allen8.4

Worst call: started Keenan Allen (8.4) over Rashid Shaheed (14.5)

PM

left 0.0 on the bench

RBSaquon Barkley33.4
QBPatrick Mahomes23.0
TEDallas Goedert17.8
WRChris Olave14.0
WRJaylin Noel11.3
FLEXTyler Allgeier9.4
RBJaylen Warren9.3
D/STEagles D/ST7.0
KWill Reichard5.0

Give a Naber a Break

Zach

68.62

Maye I see ur Double D(rake)'s

Jeremy

137.18

Margin 68.56
Show box score

IHOP

left 13.5 on the bench

QBJoe Flacco24.3
RBWoody Marks15.1
WRDJ Moore11.6
RBRachaad White8.1
TET.J. Hockenson4.6
WRDarnell Mooney2.1
FLEXSterling Shepard1.8
KEddy Pineiro1.0
D/STFalcons D/ST0.0

Worst call: started Sterling Shepard (1.8) over Alec Pierce (8.9)

DD

left 29.4 on the bench

TETucker Kraft33.3
QBDrake Maye26.3
RBRJ Harvey24.1
FLEXTetairoa McMillan16.9
WRChimere Dike16.4
KEvan McPherson8.0
D/STBrowns D/ST6.0
WRDarius Slayton4.6
RBJordan Mason1.6

Worst call: started Jordan Mason (1.6) over Tyjae Spears (17.2)

Dee Diggins

Jacob

81.78

Rashee's got speed

Raffi

114.82

Margin 33.04
Show box score

JST

left 2.5 on the bench

TETravis Kelce21.9
RBDerrick Henry19.1
WRTee Higgins11.4
WRRomeo Doubs9.4
KWil Lutz9.0
RBRico Dowdle5.4
QBBaker Mayfield4.1
FLEXKenneth Gainwell3.5
D/STGiants D/ST-2.0

Worst call: started Baker Mayfield (4.1) over Dak Prescott (6.6)

SMGb

left 30.9 on the bench

RBJonathan Taylor37.4
WRRashee Rice25.5
FLEXGeorge Pickens14.8
QBMarcus Mariota11.3
RBChristian McCaffrey9.8
KMichael Badgley9.0
D/STTexans D/ST7.0
TEJake Ferguson0.0
WRQuentin Johnston0.0

Worst call: started Quentin Johnston (0.0) over Troy Franklin (26.9)

D Tracey

Ronan

60.90

My Team Is Ass

Jared

96.80

Margin 35.90
Show box score

Dt

left 34.5 on the bench

QBJordan Love28.3
RBJ.K. Dobbins14.1
KJake Elliott8.0
TEZach Ertz5.6
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster4.9
FLEXAmon-Ra St. Brown0.0
D/STLions D/ST0.0
RBZach Charbonnet0.0
WRHollywood Brown0.0

Worst call: started Lions D/ST (0.0) over Bills D/ST (18.0)

ASS

left 3.7 on the bench

RBChase Brown25.5
QBTua Tagovailoa24.2
WRJustin Jefferson14.4
WRCourtland Sutton10.7
TEChig Okonkwo9.3
FLEXElic Ayomanor9.2
KRyan Fitzgerald3.0
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt2.5
D/STVikings D/ST-2.0

Worst call: started Elic Ayomanor (9.2) over Josh Downs (12.9)

Njigba's BBC Hurts

Josh

117.56

Kickin it with kareem

Ryan De

64.00

Margin 53.56
Show box score

BBC

left 3.1 on the bench

QBJalen Hurts25.4
FLEXMichael Pittman Jr.23.5
WRJaylen Waddle20.9
TEOronde Gadsden18.7
KMatt Prater12.0
WRWan'Dale Robinson7.8
RBAlvin Kamara6.5
RBBijan Robinson5.8
D/STJets D/ST-3.0

Worst call: started Bijan Robinson (5.8) over Rhamondre Stevenson (5.9)

RRT

left 6.0 on the bench

FLEXDK Metcalf16.5
WRZay Flowers14.1
RBJeremy McNichols11.8
D/STChiefs D/ST11.0
TEMark Andrews6.4
KHarrison Butker4.0
RBJustice Hill0.2
QBLamar Jackson0.0
WRJerry Jeudy0.0

Worst call: started Jerry Jeudy (0.0) over Keon Coleman (6.0)

MadLadds

Ben

177.94

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

94.72

Margin 83.22
Show box score

Conk

left 28.1 on the bench

FLEXJames Cook III33.6
RBBreece Hall32.9
QBJustin Herbert25.3
WRLadd McConkey20.8
KChris Boswell20.0
WRRome Odunze18.4
D/STChargers D/ST13.0
TETyler Warren9.3
RBQuinshon Judkins4.7

Worst call: started Chargers D/ST (13.0) over Buccaneers D/ST (25.0)

DD

left 3.4 on the bench

QBJosh Allen23.2
RBJavonte Williams17.9
KCameron Dicker14.0
TEJuwan Johnson10.3
D/STColts D/ST7.0
WREmeka Egbuka6.5
RBTony Pollard6.3
FLEXIsiah Pacheco5.8
WRXavier Legette3.7

Worst call: started Xavier Legette (3.7) over Rashod Bateman (7.1)

Micro Penix

Tom

98.90

I chase diggers

Alex

117.68

Margin 18.78
Show box score

NG

left 14.6 on the bench

FLEXKimani Vidal19.7
WRTerry McLaurin14.4
WRDeVonta Smith14.4
TEDavid Njoku13.7
RBJosh Jacobs13.5
QBCaleb Williams11.8
RBChuba Hubbard9.4
KBrandon Aubrey6.0
D/STPanthers D/ST-4.0

Worst call: started Caleb Williams (11.8) over Jaxson Dart (19.4)

ASS

left 13.1 on the bench

QBBo Nix23.8
WRJa'Marr Chase21.1
RBDe'Von Achane20.1
KChase McLaughlin17.0
TEGeorge Kittle14.3
WRJordan Addison11.6
FLEXStefon Diggs10.4
RBKyle Monangai2.4
D/ST49ers D/ST-3.0

Worst call: started 49ers D/ST (-3.0) over Packers D/ST (7.0)

Worst manager of the week

Ronan

D Tracey

36.2%of his ceiling benched

60.90 of a possible 95.40left 34.5 on the bench

Worst call: started Lions D/ST (0.0) over Bills D/ST (18.0)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Daniel Jones

    benched by Ronan

    23.2
  • RB

    Tyjae Spears

    benched by Jeremy

    17.2
  • WR

    Troy Franklin

    benched by Raffi

    26.9
  • TE

    Harold Fannin Jr.

    benched by Jeremy

    18.4

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 8 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Jonathan TaylorRBSMGb37.4
James Cook IIIRBConk33.6
Saquon BarkleyRBPM33.4
Tucker KraftTEDD33.3
Breece HallRBConk32.9
Jordan LoveQBDt28.3
Drake MayeQBDD26.3
Rashee RiceWRSMGb25.5
Chase BrownRBASS25.5
Jalen HurtsQBBBC25.4