SS

2025 Season

Week 12

Regular season · 14 teams

Njigba's BBC Hurts

Josh

154.36

Pancake Muncha

Dillon

82.68

Margin 71.68
Show box score

BBC

left 2.1 on the bench

WRJaxon Smith-Njigba37.1
QBJalen Hurts30.9
FLEXWan'Dale Robinson30.6
RBBijan Robinson14.7
WRMichael Pittman Jr.13.7
KJake Bates12.0
D/STSeahawks D/ST6.0
TEBrock Wright5.9
RBAlvin Kamara3.5

Worst call: started Alvin Kamara (3.5) over Sean Tucker (5.6)

PM

left 37.5 on the bench

QBPatrick Mahomes17.1
WRChris Olave16.0
KCam Little13.0
RBJaylen Warren12.8
D/STRavens D/ST12.0
RBKyren Williams5.8
TEDallas Goedert4.0
FLEXRhamondre Stevenson2.0
WRJameson Williams0.0

Worst call: started Rhamondre Stevenson (2.0) over Hunter Henry (24.5)

MadLadds

Ben

129.68

Maye I see ur Double D(rake)'s

Jeremy

145.26

Margin 15.58
Show box score

Conk

left 8.7 on the bench

RBJames Cook III21.9
D/STRams D/ST20.0
QBJacoby Brissett18.7
WRPuka Nacua16.7
RBQuinshon Judkins16.7
FLEXBreece Hall13.9
TETyler Warren9.5
WRRome Odunze8.3
KChris Boswell4.0

Worst call: started Rome Odunze (8.3) over Khalil Shakir (17.0)

DD

left 2.3 on the bench

RBJahmyr Gibbs55.4
D/STBrowns D/ST17.0
FLEXDarnell Mooney16.4
QBDrake Maye16.0
RBSaquon Barkley12.4
WRTetairoa McMillan11.5
WRNico Collins8.5
TECade Otton6.1
KBlake Grupe2.0

Worst call: started Cade Otton (6.1) over Harold Fannin Jr. (8.4)

Micro Penix

Tom

65.96

Rashee's got speed

Raffi

155.86

Margin 89.90
Show box score

NG

left 10.6 on the bench

QBCaleb Williams21.7
WRDeVonta Smith14.9
RBChuba Hubbard8.3
D/STRaiders D/ST7.0
KBrandon Aubrey6.0
WRAlec Pierce3.6
FLEXRicky Pearsall2.8
RBBhayshul Tuten1.7
TEDavid Njoku0.0

Worst call: started Ricky Pearsall (2.8) over Calvin Austin III (7.6)

SMGb

left 3.7 on the bench

WRGeorge Pickens29.6
RBChristian McCaffrey27.2
WRRashee Rice24.1
FLEXKareem Hunt20.0
D/STTexans D/ST14.0
TEJake Ferguson11.1
KTyler Loop11.0
QBShedeur Sanders10.3
RBJonathan Taylor8.6

Beans squad

Brandon

102.32

My Team Is Ass

Jared

88.00

Margin 14.32
Show box score

BEAn

left 17.4 on the bench

QBMatthew Stafford22.9
KAndy Borregales18.0
TETrey McBride16.9
WRCeeDee Lamb11.5
RBKyle Monangai10.8
D/STPatriots D/ST10.0
WRTre Tucker5.8
FLEXKyle Pitts Sr.4.5
RBD'Andre Swift1.9

Worst call: started Kyle Pitts Sr. (4.5) over Jayden Higgins (13.8)

ASS

left 4.0 on the bench

FLEXMichael Wilson21.8
RBChase Brown15.0
QBGeno Smith14.2
TEBrock Bowers11.5
WRJustin Jefferson8.8
RBDavid Montgomery6.7
D/STTitans D/ST5.0
WRJosh Downs3.0
KRyan Fitzgerald2.0

Give a Naber a Break

Zach

126.22

Kickin it with kareem

Ryan De

75.02

Margin 51.20
Show box score

IHOP

left 2.3 on the bench

FLEXEmanuel Wilson26.5
WRDJ Moore23.4
WRJauan Jennings15.1
D/STFalcons D/ST15.0
RBKenneth Walker III13.1
KKa'imi Fairbairn12.0
RBWoody Marks7.9
QBBrock Purdy7.3
TET.J. Hockenson5.9

Worst call: started Brock Purdy (7.3) over Joe Flacco (9.6)

RRT

left 24.9 on the bench

RBAshton Jeanty24.8
FLEXDK Metcalf14.4
WRZay Flowers11.9
RBAaron Jones Sr.8.7
QBLamar Jackson7.2
WRJerry Jeudy2.9
TEMark Andrews2.1
D/STChiefs D/ST2.0
KChase McLaughlin1.0

Worst call: started Lamar Jackson (7.2) over Jared Goff (17.2)

Dee Diggins

Jacob

128.26

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

107.52

Margin 20.74
Show box score

JST

left 13.9 on the bench

QBDak Prescott27.1
WRDavante Adams23.2
RBDerrick Henry22.8
KJason Myers13.0
RBRico Dowdle11.4
D/STSteelers D/ST10.0
TETravis Kelce8.4
FLEXTee Higgins8.1
WRRomeo Doubs4.3

DD

left 9.0 on the bench

FLEXA.J. Brown25.0
WRChimere Dike21.4
KEvan McPherson13.0
RBJavonte Williams12.1
TEJuwan Johnson10.6
QBJosh Allen8.1
RBTony Pollard8.1
WREmeka Egbuka6.2
D/STColts D/ST3.0

Worst call: started Josh Allen (8.1) over Trevor Lawrence (17.1)

D Tracey

Ronan

75.04

I chase diggers

Alex

109.16

Margin 34.12
Show box score

Dt

left 11.0 on the bench

WRAmon-Ra St. Brown29.9
QBDaniel Jones16.8
TEPat Freiermuth10.9
RBZach Charbonnet9.5
WRCooper Kupp4.4
RBNick Chubb2.5
KJake Elliott2.0
FLEXHollywood Brown2.0
D/STLions D/ST-3.0

Worst call: started Lions D/ST (-3.0) over Bills D/ST (8.0)

ASS

left 9.9 on the bench

RBTravis Etienne Jr.20.6
D/STPackers D/ST18.0
QBSam Darnold17.7
FLEXTyrone Tracy Jr.16.0
TEGeorge Kittle13.8
RBTreVeyon Henderson11.1
KCairo Santos8.0
WRStefon Diggs4.0
WRJordan Addison0.0

Worst call: started Jordan Addison (0.0) over Christian Watson (9.9)

Worst manager of the week

Dillon

Pancake Muncha

31.2%of his ceiling benched

82.68 of a possible 120.18left 37.5 on the bench

Worst call: started Rhamondre Stevenson (2.0) over Hunter Henry (24.5)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Jared Goff

    benched by Ryan De

    17.2
  • RB

    Kenneth Gainwell

    benched by Jacob

    18.2
  • WR

    Khalil Shakir

    benched by Ben

    17.0
  • TE

    Hunter Henry

    benched by Dillon

    24.5

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 12 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Jahmyr GibbsRBDD55.4
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRBBC37.1
Jalen HurtsQBBBC30.9
Wan'Dale RobinsonWRBBC30.6
Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDt29.9
George PickensWRSMGb29.6
Christian McCaffreyRBSMGb27.2
Dak PrescottQBJST27.1
Emanuel WilsonRBIHOP26.5
A.J. BrownWRDD25.0