SS

2025 Season

Week 3

Regular season · 14 teams

Rashee's got speed

Raffi

131.88

Give a Naber a Break

Zach

117.16

Margin 14.72
Show box score

SMGb

left 7.5 on the bench

RBChristian McCaffrey24.0
TEJake Ferguson21.2
QBMarcus Mariota20.3
FLEXGeorge Pickens17.8
RBBucky Irving13.9
WRMike Evans13.3
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.7.4
D/STTexans D/ST7.0
KTyler Loop7.0

Worst call: started Marvin Harrison Jr. (7.4) over Quentin Johnston (14.9)

IHOP

left 6.4 on the bench

RBJonathan Taylor32.8
RBKenneth Walker III18.0
TET.J. Hockenson15.9
KMatt Gay13.0
WRDJ Moore12.8
QBAaron Rodgers11.7
D/ST49ers D/ST6.0
FLEXCalvin Ridley3.7
WRMalik Nabers3.3

Worst call: started Malik Nabers (3.3) over Darnell Mooney (8.4)

Dee Diggins

Jacob

94.22

Beans squad

Brandon

103.76

Margin 9.54
Show box score

JST

left 21.4 on the bench

QBBaker Mayfield17.7
KJason Myers17.0
D/STSteelers D/ST15.0
WRDavante Adams14.6
RBDerrick Henry10.7
TETravis Kelce6.6
RBTyrone Tracy Jr.5.6
FLEXRomeo Doubs4.5
WRTee Higgins2.5

Worst call: started Travis Kelce (6.6) over Dalton Kincaid (17.6)

BEAn

left 24.1 on the bench

RBOmarion Hampton24.9
WRKeenan Allen19.5
TETrey McBride15.3
QBKyler Murray14.1
RBD'Andre Swift10.8
FLEXRashid Shaheed8.2
KCairo Santos7.0
D/STPatriots D/ST4.0
WRCeeDee Lamb0.0

My Team Is Ass

Jared

138.70

Maye I see ur Double D(rake)'s

Jeremy

109.82

Margin 28.88
Show box score

ASS

left 17.3 on the bench

D/STVikings D/ST32.0
FLEXDavid Montgomery29.4
WRCourtland Sutton23.8
WRJustin Jefferson12.5
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt10.1
KSpencer Shrader10.0
TEBrock Bowers9.8
RBChase Brown6.0
QBRussell Wilson5.1

Worst call: started Russell Wilson (5.1) over Tua Tagovailoa (12.8)

DD

left 13.8 on the bench

RBJordan Mason23.6
WRNico Collins22.4
QBDrake Maye19.2
RBJosh Jacobs12.4
WRDrake London10.5
FLEXTetairoa McMillan7.8
TETucker Kraft5.9
D/STFalcons D/ST5.0
KKa'imi Fairbairn3.0

Worst call: started Tetairoa McMillan (7.8) over Ricky Pearsall (19.7)

D Tracey

Ronan

81.22

Micro Penix

Tom

123.22

Margin 42.00
Show box score

Dt

left 25.1 on the bench

WRAmon-Ra St. Brown20.7
RBJ.K. Dobbins15.3
QBJordan Love11.1
FLEXHollywood Brown8.2
RBNick Chubb7.0
TEZach Ertz6.8
WRCooper Kupp5.1
D/STBills D/ST4.0
KJake Elliott3.0

Worst call: started Jordan Love (11.1) over Daniel Jones (15.8)

NG

left 6.8 on the bench

QBCaleb Williams29.1
RBJahmyr Gibbs26.9
WRDeVonta Smith20.0
WRTerry McLaurin10.4
D/STCommanders D/ST10.0
RBChuba Hubbard9.6
TEDavid Njoku9.0
KBrandon Aubrey8.0
FLEXDylan Sampson0.2

Worst call: started Dylan Sampson (0.2) over Darius Slayton (7.0)

Kickin it with kareem

Ryan De

111.12

Pancake Muncha

Dillon

114.96

Margin 3.84
Show box score

RRT

left 7.1 on the bench

TEMark Andrews27.1
QBLamar Jackson27.0
D/STChiefs D/ST13.0
WRDK Metcalf12.2
KHarrison Butker12.0
RBJustice Hill7.5
RBAshton Jeanty6.3
WRZay Flowers3.3
FLEXJerry Jeudy2.7

Worst call: started Jerry Jeudy (2.7) over Bhayshul Tuten (8.1)

PM

left 25.9 on the bench

WRGarrett Wilson24.4
FLEXKyren Williams19.2
QBPatrick Mahomes13.2
RBJaylen Warren13.1
D/STEagles D/ST12.0
TEDallas Goedert10.3
RBSaquon Barkley9.5
WRJakobi Meyers9.3
KCam Little4.0

Worst call: started Jakobi Meyers (9.3) over Chris Olave (15.7)

Njigba's BBC Hurts

Josh

138.84

MadLadds

Ben

120.50

Margin 18.34
Show box score

BBC

left 4.8 on the bench

QBJalen Hurts29.0
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba20.6
FLEXMichael Pittman Jr.19.3
D/STSeahawks D/ST17.0
RBBijan Robinson16.1
WRJaylen Waddle14.9
KJake Bates8.0
TESam LaPorta7.3
RBAlvin Kamara6.6

Worst call: started Sam LaPorta (7.3) over Brenton Strange (12.1)

Conk

left 19.0 on the bench

WRPuka Nacua22.8
RBJames Cook III20.8
D/STBuccaneers D/ST16.0
FLEXRome Odunze15.2
QBJustin Herbert14.6
RBBreece Hall9.2
WRLadd McConkey8.1
KMatt Prater7.0
TETyler Warren6.8

Worst call: started Ladd McConkey (8.1) over Luther Burden III (19.8)

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

117.02

I chase diggers

Alex

86.12

Margin 30.90
Show box score

DD

left 19.7 on the bench

QBJosh Allen23.0
FLEXA.J. Brown22.9
WREmeka Egbuka14.5
RBJavonte Williams12.2
KCameron Dicker12.0
TEJuwan Johnson11.1
D/STBroncos D/ST8.0
WRBrian Thomas Jr.7.5
RBIsiah Pacheco5.8

Worst call: started Brian Thomas Jr. (7.5) over Rashod Bateman (17.3)

ASS

left 11.0 on the bench

RBDe'Von Achane16.1
FLEXTony Pollard13.9
QBBo Nix13.4
RBTravis Etienne Jr.11.6
D/STPackers D/ST9.0
WRJa'Marr Chase8.9
TEJonnu Smith5.3
WRDeebo Samuel4.9
KChris Boswell3.0

Worst call: started Deebo Samuel (4.9) over Tyreek Hill (15.9)

Worst manager of the week

Ronan

D Tracey

23.6%of his ceiling benched

81.22 of a possible 106.32left 25.1 on the bench

Worst call: started Jordan Love (11.1) over Daniel Jones (15.8)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Daniel Jones

    benched by Ronan

    15.8
  • RB

    Cam Skattebo

    benched by Brandon

    24.1
  • WR

    Luther Burden III

    benched by Ben

    19.8
  • TE

    Hunter Henry

    benched by Dillon

    29.0

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 3 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Jonathan TaylorRBIHOP32.8
Vikings D/STD/STASS32.0
David MontgomeryRBASS29.4
Caleb WilliamsQBNG29.1
Jalen HurtsQBBBC29.0
Mark AndrewsTERRT27.1
Lamar JacksonQBRRT27.0
Jahmyr GibbsRBNG26.9
Omarion HamptonRBBEAn24.9
Garrett WilsonWRPM24.4