SS

2025 Season

Week 1

Regular season · 14 teams

Pancake Muncha

Dillon

122.02

Micro Penix

Tom

105.60

Margin 16.42
Show box score

PM

left 18.8 on the bench

WRGarrett Wilson22.5
RBSaquon Barkley18.4
WRJakobi Meyers17.7
KCam Little15.0
RBKyren Williams13.9
FLEXChris Olave12.4
TEDallas Goedert11.4
QBC.J. Stroud8.7
D/STEagles D/ST2.0

Worst call: started C.J. Stroud (8.7) over Patrick Mahomes (26.0)

NG

left 12.7 on the bench

QBCaleb Williams24.2
RBChuba Hubbard17.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs15.0
FLEXJayden Reed13.5
KBrandon Aubrey11.0
D/STCommanders D/ST8.0
TEDavid Njoku6.7
WRTerry McLaurin4.7
WRDeVonta Smith4.6

Beans squad

Brandon

96.82

MadLadds

Ben

136.42

Margin 39.60
Show box score

BEAn

left 20.9 on the bench

FLEXKeenan Allen19.8
QBKyler Murray18.3
WRCeeDee Lamb18.0
TETrey McBride12.1
RBD'Andre Swift9.5
RBOmarion Hampton8.1
KCairo Santos6.0
D/STPatriots D/ST5.0
WRXavier Worthy0.0

Worst call: started Patriots D/ST (5.0) over Bears D/ST (13.0)

Conk

left 3.9 on the bench

QBJustin Herbert27.9
WRPuka Nacua23.1
RBJames Cook III21.2
FLEXBreece Hall16.5
TETyler Warren14.9
RBJames Conner14.4
WRLadd McConkey13.4
KEvan McPherson5.0
D/STBuccaneers D/ST0.0

Worst call: started Justin Herbert (27.9) over Justin Fields (29.5)

Maye I see ur Double D(rake)'s

Jeremy

96.38

I chase diggers

Alex

70.74

Margin 25.64
Show box score

DD

left 9.9 on the bench

QBDrake Maye15.8
RBJosh Jacobs14.0
KKa'imi Fairbairn14.0
WRDrake London13.5
FLEXTetairoa McMillan11.8
TETucker Kraft9.9
RBRJ Harvey7.9
WRNico Collins5.5
D/STCardinals D/ST4.0

Worst call: started Nico Collins (5.5) over Ricky Pearsall (14.8)

ASS

left 52.0 on the bench

RBDe'Von Achane16.5
KChris Boswell15.0
FLEXStefon Diggs11.7
WRTyreek Hill8.0
RBTony Pollard7.9
QBBo Nix6.8
WRJa'Marr Chase4.6
TEColston Loveland3.2
D/STDolphins D/ST-3.0

Worst call: started Ja'Marr Chase (4.6) over Deebo Samuel (22.6)

Give a Naber a Break

Zach

69.68

Njigba's BBC Hurts

Josh

136.68

Margin 67.00
Show box score

IHOP

left 5.2 on the bench

QBBrock Purdy16.8
RBJonathan Taylor12.8
WRMalik Nabers12.1
WRDJ Moore8.6
RBKenneth Walker III5.4
D/STJets D/ST5.0
TET.J. Hockenson4.5
KMatt Gay3.0
FLEXJerome Ford1.5

Worst call: started Jerome Ford (1.5) over Calvin Ridley (6.7)

BBC

left 4.5 on the bench

RBBijan Robinson24.4
QBJalen Hurts24.3
FLEXMichael Pittman Jr.20.0
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba19.4
TESam LaPorta13.9
RBAlvin Kamara13.7
WRJaylen Waddle7.0
KJake Bates7.0
D/STSeahawks D/ST7.0

Worst call: started Jaylen Waddle (7.0) over Wan'Dale Robinson (11.5)

Rashee's got speed

Raffi

120.32

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

126.56

Margin 6.24
Show box score

SMGb

left 3.3 on the bench

RBChristian McCaffrey23.2
QBJayden Daniels20.1
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.18.1
RBBucky Irving14.5
KTyler Loop13.0
WRMike Evans10.1
D/STTexans D/ST8.0
TEJake Ferguson7.3
FLEXGeorge Pickens6.0

Worst call: started George Pickens (6.0) over Travis Hunter (9.3)

DD

left 32.1 on the bench

QBJosh Allen38.8
WREmeka Egbuka23.6
D/STBroncos D/ST16.0
TEGeorge Kittle12.5
RBTreVeyon Henderson11.1
KCameron Dicker9.0
WRBrian Thomas Jr.9.0
RBIsiah Pacheco4.8
FLEXA.J. Brown1.8

Worst call: started A.J. Brown (1.8) over Javonte Williams (20.4)

Dee Diggins

Jacob

103.08

D Tracey

Ronan

76.12

Margin 26.96
Show box score

JST

left 11.8 on the bench

RBDerrick Henry29.2
QBBaker Mayfield22.6
TETravis Kelce12.7
WRDavante Adams9.1
FLEXAustin Ekeler8.7
KJason Myers8.0
WRTee Higgins6.3
RBTyrone Tracy Jr.5.5
D/STSteelers D/ST1.0

Worst call: started Tee Higgins (6.3) over Romeo Doubs (8.8)

Dt

left 21.3 on the bench

QBJordan Love15.9
RBJ.K. Dobbins14.8
FLEXZach Ertz11.6
RBZach Charbonnet10.7
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown8.5
KJake Elliott8.0
TEEvan Engram5.1
WRCooper Kupp3.5
D/STBills D/ST-2.0

Worst call: started Cooper Kupp (3.5) over Hollywood Brown (19.9)

My Team Is Ass

Jared

91.02

Kickin it with kareem

Ryan De

123.56

Margin 32.54
Show box score

ASS

left 10.8 on the bench

WRCourtland Sutton18.1
TEBrock Bowers15.3
WRJustin Jefferson14.8
RBChase Brown13.1
QBJoe Burrow8.8
RBDavid Montgomery8.3
KChase McLaughlin5.0
D/STVikings D/ST4.0
FLEXMatthew Golden3.6

Worst call: started Matthew Golden (3.6) over Jacory Croskey-Merritt (14.2)

RRT

left 13.6 on the bench

QBLamar Jackson29.4
WRZay Flowers28.1
RBAaron Jones Sr.15.7
WRDK Metcalf12.3
RBAshton Jeanty12.0
FLEXJerry Jeudy11.6
KHarrison Butker11.0
D/STChiefs D/ST2.0
TEMark Andrews1.5

Worst call: started Jerry Jeudy (11.6) over Keon Coleman (25.2)

Worst manager of the week

Alex

I chase diggers

42.4%of his ceiling benched

70.74 of a possible 122.74left 52.0 on the bench

Worst call: started Ja'Marr Chase (4.6) over Deebo Samuel (22.6)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Justin Fields

    benched by Ben

    29.5
  • RB

    Javonte Williams

    benched by Ryan Du

    20.4
  • WR

    Keon Coleman

    benched by Ryan De

    25.2
  • TE

    Dalton Kincaid

    benched by Jacob

    14.8

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 1 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Josh AllenQBDD38.8
Lamar JacksonQBRRT29.4
Derrick HenryRBJST29.2
Zay FlowersWRRRT28.1
Justin HerbertQBConk27.9
Bijan RobinsonRBBBC24.4
Jalen HurtsQBBBC24.3
Caleb WilliamsQBNG24.2
Emeka EgbukaWRDD23.6
Christian McCaffreyRBSMGb23.2