SS

2026 Season

Week 1

Regular season · 14 teams

Adonai Michell superbowl MVP!!!

Ryan De

105.76

Nailed it 💅

Tom

138.26

Margin 32.50
Show box score

RRT

left 10.2 on the bench

RBJahmyr Gibbs33.6
QBJayden Daniels17.7
D/STChiefs D/ST14.0
RBJeremiyah Love13.0
TEMark Andrews8.9
WRDK Metcalf8.0
WRGeorge Pickens5.8
FLEXKenny Gainwell2.8
KBrandon Aubrey2.0

Worst call: started Kenny Gainwell (2.8) over Khalil Shakir (9.0)

NI

left 2.5 on the bench

QBCaleb Williams37.3
RBDavid Montgomery28.9
TETrey McBride24.5
FLEXParker Washington19.3
KEddy Pineiro10.0
WRDeVonta Smith8.3
RBJadarian Price7.8
WRJa'Marr Chase3.2
D/STBrowns D/ST-1.0

Worst call: started Ja'Marr Chase (3.2) over Josh Downs (5.7)

L. Jackin it

Wesley

111.96

Buffalo Bens

Ben

140.90

Margin 28.94
Show box score

WR

left 23.4 on the bench

QBLamar Jackson25.0
RBJavonte Williams24.2
RBRhamondre Stevenson14.5
WRPuka Nacua12.4
KCam Little12.0
WRMichael Wilson10.6
TETravis Kelce10.1
FLEXRome Odunze7.2
D/STTexans D/ST-4.0

Worst call: started Rome Odunze (7.2) over Chuba Hubbard (23.7)

Buff

left 18.0 on the bench

RBAshton Jeanty32.7
WRZay Flowers26.0
RBBucky Irving20.3
WRCeeDee Lamb15.4
QBDak Prescott14.4
KCairo Santos12.0
TETyler Warren10.3
FLEXWan'Dale Robinson8.8
D/STRams D/ST1.0

Worst call: started Dak Prescott (14.4) over Tyler Shough (23.2)

Substation Practice Squad

Jeremy

116.72

Likely to put p3nix in nabers

Alex

83.50

Margin 33.22
Show box score

SPS

left 31.2 on the bench

WRJustin Jefferson31.2
WRLadd McConkey19.2
RBChase Brown18.8
D/STJaguars D/ST14.0
QBDrake Maye9.8
RBBhayshul Tuten9.8
TEMichael Mayer9.2
FLEXMarShawn Lloyd3.7
KHarrison Mevis1.0

Worst call: started MarShawn Lloyd (3.7) over Christian Watson (32.7)

MEOW

left 26.1 on the bench

QBJaxson Dart26.6
FLEXTravis Etienne Jr.14.8
RBJames Cook III9.9
TESam LaPorta9.8
WRTee Higgins8.9
RBOmarion Hampton8.3
KWil Lutz4.0
WRJaylen Waddle1.2
D/STChargers D/ST0.0

Worst call: started Jaylen Waddle (1.2) over KC Concepcion (7.8)

Goof Troop

Zach

152.60

Beans squad

Brandon

110.80

Margin 41.80
Show box score

Goof

left 38.8 on the bench

RBKenneth Walker III34.1
RBBijan Robinson31.3
WRChris Olave28.2
QBTrevor Lawrence26.1
KChase McLaughlin11.0
FLEXAlec Pierce10.1
WRCarnell Tate7.8
D/STPackers D/ST4.0
TEKyle Pitts Sr.0.0

Worst call: started Carnell Tate (7.8) over Jalen Coker (33.8)

BEAn

left 12.4 on the bench

RBJonathan Taylor25.1
WRDJ Moore21.0
RBCam Skattebo14.1
D/STSeahawks D/ST14.0
WRGarrett Wilson13.9
TEDalton Schultz7.5
KJake Bates7.0
QBMatthew Stafford4.1
FLEXRico Dowdle4.1

Worst call: started Matthew Stafford (4.1) over C.J. Stroud (16.5)

Kraft loves Israel

Raffi

102.66

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

91.06

Margin 11.60
Show box score

SMGb

left 9.4 on the bench

QBPatrick Mahomes21.7
WRNico Collins21.2
FLEXMalik Nabers12.9
RBDe'Von Achane10.6
WRRashee Rice9.9
TETucker Kraft9.5
D/STPatriots D/ST7.0
KWill Reichard7.0
RBChris Brooks2.9

Worst call: started Rashee Rice (9.9) over Mike Evans (16.9)

DD

left 35.8 on the bench

QBJosh Allen35.7
WREmeka Egbuka11.3
FLEXAaron Jones Sr.10.0
RBSaquon Barkley9.0
KKa'imi Fairbairn9.0
D/STRavens D/ST8.0
RBTony Pollard4.4
WRQuentin Johnston3.7
TEColston Loveland0.0

Worst call: started Colston Loveland (0.0) over Dallas Goedert (23.7)

Diccer down, Gay 'em up

Jacob

130.04

Pancake Muncha

Dillon

86.56

Margin 43.48
Show box score

JST

left 32.0 on the bench

RBDerrick Henry35.3
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown28.7
D/STSteelers D/ST19.0
RBKyren Williams15.5
WRTetairoa McMillan10.5
FLEXLuther Burden III9.5
QBBo Nix5.4
TEHarold Fannin Jr.4.1
KCameron Dicker2.0

Worst call: started Luther Burden III (9.5) over Kyle Monangai (20.4)

PM

left 5.2 on the bench

WRJaxon Smith-Njigba26.2
KTyler Loop14.0
QBJustin Herbert13.3
WRJameson Williams8.5
RBQuinshon Judkins7.0
FLEXA.J. Brown5.6
D/STEagles D/ST5.0
RBTyjae Spears4.4
TEJake Ferguson2.6

Worst call: started Tyjae Spears (4.4) over Kaelon Black (8.0)

Burrow deez nuts

Josh

83.96

D Tracey

Ronan

115.62

Margin 31.66
Show box score

BDN

left 21.2 on the bench

RBBreece Hall19.8
KEvan McPherson19.0
QBJoe Burrow14.2
RBChristian McCaffrey13.8
WRDrake London5.5
WRTerry McLaurin3.4
TEGeorge Kittle3.2
FLEXCourtland Sutton3.1
D/STBroncos D/ST2.0

Worst call: started Courtland Sutton (3.1) over Stefon Diggs (15.5)

Dt

left 28.0 on the bench

RBD'Andre Swift32.4
QBJalen Hurts24.7
TEJuwan Johnson14.4
FLEXJordan Mason11.9
RBJaylen Warren10.3
KJason Myers7.0
WRDavante Adams5.6
D/STLions D/ST5.0
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.4.3

Worst call: started Marvin Harrison Jr. (4.3) over Devaughn Vele (19.9)

Worst manager of the week

Ryan Du

Durbin Daddies

28.2%of his ceiling benched

91.06 of a possible 126.86left 35.8 on the bench

Worst call: started Colston Loveland (0.0) over Dallas Goedert (23.7)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Tyler Shough

    benched by Ben

    23.2
  • RB

    Chuba Hubbard

    benched by Wesley

    23.7
  • WR

    Jalen Coker

    benched by Zach

    33.8
  • TE

    Isaiah Likely

    benched by Alex

    27.8

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 1 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Caleb WilliamsQBNI37.3
Josh AllenQBDD35.7
Derrick HenryRBJST35.3
Kenneth Walker IIIRBGoof34.1
Jahmyr GibbsRBRRT33.6
Ashton JeantyRBBuff32.7
D'Andre SwiftRBDt32.4
Bijan RobinsonRBGoof31.3
Justin JeffersonWRSPS31.2
David MontgomeryRBNI28.9