SS

2025 Season

Week 6

Regular season · 14 teams

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

107.40

Njigba's BBC Hurts

Josh

152.54

Margin 45.14
Show box score

DD

left 5.5 on the bench

WRBrian Thomas Jr.23.0
D/STBroncos D/ST17.0
KCameron Dicker17.0
QBJosh Allen15.4
FLEXA.J. Brown14.0
RBJavonte Williams8.4
RBTony Pollard6.7
WREmeka Egbuka4.4
TEJuwan Johnson1.5

Worst call: started Josh Allen (15.4) over Trevor Lawrence (19.2)

BBC

left 16.7 on the bench

RBBijan Robinson35.8
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba30.2
QBJalen Hurts20.6
TESam LaPorta16.5
WRJaylen Waddle15.8
RBAlvin Kamara12.6
D/STSeahawks D/ST12.0
KJake Bates5.0
FLEXMichael Pittman Jr.4.0

Worst call: started Michael Pittman Jr. (4.0) over Wan'Dale Robinson (20.4)

D Tracey

Ronan

93.16

MadLadds

Ben

102.66

Margin 9.50
Show box score

Dt

left 7.5 on the bench

FLEXHollywood Brown20.5
TEZach Ertz16.3
QBJordan Love15.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown13.7
WRCooper Kupp12.0
KJake Elliott6.0
RBZach Charbonnet4.7
RBJ.K. Dobbins4.0
D/STLions D/ST1.0

Worst call: started Jordan Love (15.0) over Daniel Jones (22.5)

Conk

left 5.4 on the bench

FLEXLadd McConkey23.0
QBJustin Herbert18.8
TETyler Warren18.3
D/STRams D/ST16.0
RBJames Cook III8.7
RBBreece Hall5.9
WRRome Odunze5.2
WRPuka Nacua4.8
KMatt Prater2.0

Worst call: started Puka Nacua (4.8) over Luther Burden III (9.1)

Kickin it with kareem

Ryan De

96.82

I chase diggers

Alex

110.96

Margin 14.14
Show box score

RRT

left 0.0 on the bench

FLEXDK Metcalf19.5
QBJared Goff16.8
RBAshton Jeanty16.6
RBJustice Hill9.4
WRJerry Jeudy9.3
WRZay Flowers8.6
TEMark Andrews6.6
KHarrison Butker6.0
D/STChiefs D/ST4.0

ASS

left 6.6 on the bench

RBDe'Von Achane31.0
WRJa'Marr Chase25.1
QBBo Nix13.4
TEJake Tonges11.8
RBTravis Etienne Jr.9.5
KChase McLaughlin6.0
WRStefon Diggs5.8
FLEXDeebo Samuel5.4
D/STPackers D/ST3.0

Worst call: started Bo Nix (13.4) over Sam Darnold (20.0)

Dee Diggins

Jacob

94.14

Micro Penix

Tom

127.28

Margin 33.14
Show box score

JST

left 42.2 on the bench

QBBaker Mayfield19.6
RBDerrick Henry14.0
TETravis Kelce13.8
WRTee Higgins11.2
KJason Myers10.0
RBKenneth Gainwell9.6
D/STGiants D/ST8.0
WRDavante Adams7.9
FLEXChris Godwin Jr.0.0

Worst call: started Chris Godwin Jr. (0.0) over Rico Dowdle (33.9)

NG

left 3.7 on the bench

RBJosh Jacobs32.0
RBKimani Vidal22.8
QBCaleb Williams19.9
D/STRaiders D/ST17.0
KBrandon Aubrey9.0
WRDeVonta Smith8.9
FLEXMichael Carter8.4
TEDavid Njoku5.8
WRDontayvion Wicks3.5

Worst call: started Caleb Williams (19.9) over Jaxson Dart (23.6)

My Team Is Ass

Jared

75.90

Pancake Muncha

Dillon

109.88

Margin 33.98
Show box score

ASS

left 18.2 on the bench

KRyan Fitzgerald14.0
WRMatthew Golden13.2
TEChig Okonkwo10.6
RBChase Brown8.9
FLEXDavid Montgomery8.1
QBTua Tagovailoa6.6
D/STTitans D/ST6.0
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt5.8
WRCourtland Sutton2.7

Worst call: started Courtland Sutton (2.7) over Josh Downs (16.2)

PM

left 17.2 on the bench

QBPatrick Mahomes31.5
TEDallas Goedert26.0
RBKyren Williams16.7
FLEXChris Olave15.8
RBSaquon Barkley8.7
WRJakobi Meyers7.9
WRGarrett Wilson4.3
D/STEagles D/ST0.0
KCam Little-1.0

Worst call: started Garrett Wilson (4.3) over Jameson Williams (18.6)

Give a Naber a Break

Zach

77.66

Beans squad

Brandon

127.34

Margin 49.68
Show box score

IHOP

left 12.7 on the bench

RBJonathan Taylor23.7
QBBryce Young18.5
TEAJ Barner10.1
WRDJ Moore8.2
KMatt Gay7.0
RBKenneth Walker III4.7
WRCalvin Ridley2.8
FLEXJauan Jennings1.7
D/STJaguars D/ST1.0

Worst call: started Jauan Jennings (1.7) over Jerome Ford (8.0)

BEAn

left 0.1 on the bench

RBCam Skattebo31.0
RBD'Andre Swift25.5
TETrey McBride21.2
FLEXTre Tucker12.0
WRXavier Worthy10.6
QBMatthew Stafford9.3
WRKeenan Allen6.7
D/STPatriots D/ST6.0
KAndy Borregales5.0

Worst call: started Keenan Allen (6.7) over Rashid Shaheed (6.8)

Rashee's got speed

Raffi

129.14

Maye I see ur Double D(rake)'s

Jeremy

131.44

Margin 2.30
Show box score

SMGb

left 4.0 on the bench

FLEXGeorge Pickens31.8
RBChristian McCaffrey24.1
QBJayden Daniels21.6
RBRachaad White17.6
TEJake Ferguson12.3
D/STChargers D/ST8.0
WRTravis Hunter5.5
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.5.2
KTyler Loop3.0

DD

left 5.3 on the bench

WRDrake London31.8
QBDrake Maye27.2
FLEXKendrick Bourne19.2
WRTetairoa McMillan17.9
TETucker Kraft12.3
KWil Lutz9.0
RBJahmyr Gibbs7.5
RBRJ Harvey6.5
D/STBrowns D/ST0.0

Worst call: started Tucker Kraft (12.3) over Harold Fannin Jr. (15.1)

Worst manager of the week

Jacob

Dee Diggins

30.9%of his ceiling benched

94.14 of a possible 136.34left 42.2 on the bench

Worst call: started Chris Godwin Jr. (0.0) over Rico Dowdle (33.9)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Jaxson Dart

    benched by Tom

    23.6
  • RB

    Rico Dowdle

    benched by Jacob

    33.9
  • WR

    Wan'Dale Robinson

    benched by Josh

    20.4
  • TE

    Harold Fannin Jr.

    benched by Jeremy

    15.1

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 6 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Bijan RobinsonRBBBC35.8
Josh JacobsRBNG32.0
Drake LondonWRDD31.8
George PickensWRSMGb31.8
Patrick MahomesQBPM31.5
De'Von AchaneRBASS31.0
Cam SkatteboRBBEAn31.0
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRBBC30.2
Drake MayeQBDD27.2
Dallas GoedertTEPM26.0