SS

2025 Season

Week 5

Regular season · 14 teams

Kickin it with kareem

Ryan De

79.42

D Tracey

Ronan

97.58

Margin 18.16
Show box score

RRT

left 3.1 on the bench

QBJared Goff20.1
RBAshton Jeanty15.9
WRZay Flowers12.2
WRKeon Coleman10.3
D/STChiefs D/ST7.0
TEMark Andrews4.2
KHarrison Butker4.0
FLEXJerry Jeudy3.5
RBJustice Hill2.2

Worst call: started Jerry Jeudy (3.5) over DeAndre Hopkins (6.6)

Dt

left 16.6 on the bench

WRAmon-Ra St. Brown18.0
QBDaniel Jones16.7
RBJ.K. Dobbins15.4
WRCooper Kupp11.9
RBZach Charbonnet11.8
D/STLions D/ST10.0
FLEXHollywood Brown8.8
KJake Elliott5.0
TEZach Ertz0.0

Worst call: started Zach Ertz (0.0) over Evan Engram (13.3)

Njigba's BBC Hurts

Josh

129.00

Dee Diggins

Jacob

123.68

Margin 5.32
Show box score

BBC

left 0.0 on the bench

WRJaxon Smith-Njigba27.2
WRJaylen Waddle23.0
TESam LaPorta20.2
QBJalen Hurts19.5
FLEXMichael Pittman Jr.14.9
RBRhamondre Stevenson14.7
RBAlvin Kamara9.5
KJake Bates5.0
D/STSeahawks D/ST-5.0

JST

left 11.2 on the bench

RBRico Dowdle32.4
QBDak Prescott28.3
TETravis Kelce19.1
WRDavante Adams13.8
WRTee Higgins11.2
RBDerrick Henry9.3
FLEXChris Godwin Jr.5.6
KJason Myers4.0
D/STGiants D/ST0.0

Worst call: started Chris Godwin Jr. (5.6) over Dalton Kincaid (16.8)

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

136.62

My Team Is Ass

Jared

105.14

Margin 31.48
Show box score

DD

left 13.7 on the bench

WREmeka Egbuka31.3
RBJavonte Williams26.9
QBJosh Allen19.4
D/STColts D/ST16.0
WRBrian Thomas Jr.12.0
TEDalton Schultz11.0
FLEXA.J. Brown9.3
KCameron Dicker6.0
RBTreVeyon Henderson4.7

Worst call: started Josh Allen (19.4) over Trevor Lawrence (26.2)

ASS

left 25.6 on the bench

RBJacory Croskey-Merritt27.0
WRJustin Jefferson19.3
FLEXDavid Montgomery18.2
WRCourtland Sutton17.9
RBChase Brown11.8
QBGeno Smith5.9
D/STVikings D/ST3.0
KSpencer Shrader2.0
TEBrock Bowers0.0

Worst call: started Geno Smith (5.9) over Tua Tagovailoa (22.7)

MadLadds

Ben

128.92

Give a Naber a Break

Zach

106.42

Margin 22.50
Show box score

Conk

left 6.1 on the bench

QBJustin Fields25.9
WRPuka Nacua24.5
RBBreece Hall17.5
WRLadd McConkey14.9
TETyler Warren14.4
FLEXQuinshon Judkins13.8
KMatt Prater9.0
RBJames Cook III4.9
D/STDolphins D/ST4.0

IHOP

left 10.5 on the bench

RBJonathan Taylor31.6
WRCalvin Ridley18.1
QBBryce Young12.0
WRSterling Shepard11.9
TET.J. Hockenson9.8
RBKenneth Walker III9.6
KMatt Gay9.0
FLEXWoody Marks2.4
D/ST49ers D/ST2.0

Worst call: started Woody Marks (2.4) over Tory Horton (12.9)

I chase diggers

Alex

165.34

Rashee's got speed

Raffi

141.44

Margin 23.90
Show box score

ASS

left 6.0 on the bench

WRJa'Marr Chase29.0
QBSam Darnold27.6
FLEXStefon Diggs24.6
WRDeebo Samuel23.6
TEJake Tonges17.1
RBDe'Von Achane16.6
KChase McLaughlin12.0
RBTravis Etienne Jr.8.8
D/STCardinals D/ST6.0

Worst call: started Travis Etienne Jr. (8.8) over Tony Pollard (14.8)

SMGb

left 11.9 on the bench

RBChristian McCaffrey27.9
TEJake Ferguson23.9
RBRachaad White23.1
QBJayden Daniels17.1
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.13.8
FLEXGeorge Pickens13.7
D/STTexans D/ST12.0
WRQuentin Johnston6.9
KTyler Loop3.0

Micro Penix

Tom

85.38

Beans squad

Brandon

103.80

Margin 18.42
Show box score

NG

left 17.2 on the bench

WRDeVonta Smith19.4
TEDavid Njoku18.7
RBMichael Carter18.3
QBJaxson Dart15.6
WRChristian Kirk10.4
KBrandon Aubrey7.0
RBChuba Hubbard0.0
FLEXRicky Pearsall0.0
D/STRavens D/ST-4.0

Worst call: started Ravens D/ST (-4.0) over Commanders D/ST (12.0)

BEAn

left 29.5 on the bench

QBKyler Murray15.3
RBCam Skattebo14.4
RBOmarion Hampton13.0
KAndy Borregales13.0
FLEXXavier Worthy11.1
WRTre Tucker11.1
WRKeenan Allen10.8
TETrey McBride9.1
D/STPatriots D/ST6.0

Worst call: started Kyler Murray (15.3) over Matthew Stafford (25.6)

Pancake Muncha

Dillon

135.72

Maye I see ur Double D(rake)'s

Jeremy

104.52

Margin 31.20
Show box score

PM

left 2.0 on the bench

RBKyren Williams31.1
QBPatrick Mahomes26.7
WRGarrett Wilson19.1
RBSaquon Barkley17.8
FLEXChris Olave12.9
TEDallas Goedert10.9
KCam Little9.0
WRJakobi Meyers7.2
D/STEagles D/ST1.0

Worst call: started Patrick Mahomes (26.7) over C.J. Stroud (28.8)

DD

left 26.7 on the bench

KKa'imi Fairbairn18.0
RBJahmyr Gibbs16.7
WRNico Collins16.0
FLEXTetairoa McMillan13.3
QBDrake Maye12.1
TEHarold Fannin Jr.11.3
D/STBrowns D/ST7.0
RBRJ Harvey6.0
WRDarius Slayton4.1

Worst call: started Darius Slayton (4.1) over Kendrick Bourne (24.2)

Worst manager of the week

Brandon

Beans squad

22.1%of his ceiling benched

103.80 of a possible 133.26left 29.5 on the bench

Worst call: started Kyler Murray (15.3) over Matthew Stafford (25.6)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    C.J. Stroud

    benched by Dillon

    28.8
  • RB

    Tony Pollard

    benched by Alex

    14.8
  • WR

    Kendrick Bourne

    benched by Jeremy

    24.2
  • TE

    Darren Waller

    benched by Raffi

    18.8

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 5 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Rico DowdleRBJST32.4
Jonathan TaylorRBIHOP31.6
Emeka EgbukaWRDD31.3
Kyren WilliamsRBPM31.1
Ja'Marr ChaseWRASS29.0
Dak PrescottQBJST28.3
Christian McCaffreyRBSMGb27.9
Sam DarnoldQBASS27.6
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRBBC27.2
Jacory Croskey-MerrittRBASS27.0