SS

2024 Season

Week 1

Regular season · 12 teams

Beans squad

Brandon

128.06

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

107.96

Margin 20.10
Show box score

BEAn

left 29.6 on the bench

KJake Moody26.0
FLEXStefon Diggs21.9
QBC.J. Stroud18.7
WRCeeDee Lamb13.6
RBJames Cook13.3
RBEzekiel Elliott12.9
TEChig Okonkwo9.5
WRPuka Nacua8.2
D/STPackers D/ST4.0

Worst call: started Packers D/ST (4.0) over Vikings D/ST (21.0)

BB

left 10.6 on the bench

QBJayden Daniels28.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn17.0
RBRachaad White16.6
WRGeorge Pickens13.5
FLEXJosh Jacobs12.4
RBDerrick Henry10.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown4.3
D/STBengals D/ST4.0
TECole Kmet1.4

Worst call: started Bengals D/ST (4.0) over Seahawks D/ST (11.0)

Njigbas in paris

Ben

124.06

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

98.02

Margin 26.04
Show box score

Njig

left 5.3 on the bench

WRTyreek Hill26.0
RBJames Conner19.3
RBKenneth Walker III18.9
FLEXNico Collins17.7
WRGarrett Wilson12.0
QBJoe Burrow8.1
D/STDolphins D/ST8.0
TEDallas Goedert7.1
KDustin Hopkins7.0

Worst call: started Garrett Wilson (12.0) over Rashee Rice (17.3)

JST

left 8.4 on the bench

QBLamar Jackson25.1
RBJahmyr Gibbs17.4
WRJustin Jefferson15.9
FLEXChristian Watson10.3
KHarrison Butker9.0
WRAdam Thielen7.9
RBD'Andre Swift5.0
D/STBrowns D/ST4.0
TEMark Andrews3.4

Worst call: started Mark Andrews (3.4) over Brock Bowers (11.8)

D Tracey

Ronan

160.32

Gambling is Good

Dillon

106.58

Margin 53.74
Show box score

Dt

left 12.9 on the bench

RBSaquon Barkley33.2
WRCooper Kupp32.0
RBJ.K. Dobbins22.9
WRChris Godwin22.3
QBJalen Hurts16.4
FLEXJerry Jeudy11.5
TEGeorge Kittle8.0
D/ST49ers D/ST7.0
KJustin Tucker7.0

Worst call: started Jerry Jeudy (11.5) over Jameson Williams (24.4)

GIG

left 39.2 on the bench

QBJosh Allen31.2
RBRhamondre Stevenson21.6
FLEXJaylen Waddle16.2
WRDeVonta Smith15.4
KCairo Santos13.0
D/STTexans D/ST4.0
WRChris Olave3.1
TEDalton Kincaid2.1
RBChristian McCaffrey0.0

Worst call: started Chris Olave (3.1) over Jayden Reed (33.1)

Teethiest team

Ryan De

117.20

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

103.88

Margin 13.32
Show box score

RRT

left 22.1 on the bench

KBrandon Aubrey21.0
D/STCowboys D/ST19.0
RBAaron Jones18.9
QBJordan Love16.4
RBIsiah Pacheco15.8
WRJa'Marr Chase12.2
FLEXDK Metcalf5.9
TEJake Ferguson4.5
WRDrake London3.5

Worst call: started DK Metcalf (5.9) over Jerome Ford (18.9)

ASS

left 17.7 on the bench

D/STBears D/ST26.0
RBDe'Von Achane23.0
RBBijan Robinson16.1
QBJared Goff11.4
WRDavante Adams10.9
WRMichael Pittman Jr.7.1
FLEXKeenan Allen6.9
TEEvan Engram1.5
KGreg Zuerlein1.0

Worst call: started Keenan Allen (6.9) over Brandin Cooks (14.5)

Njorking Goff

Tom

99.82

Wife Beaters

Jared

89.68

Margin 10.14
Show box score

NG

left 28.2 on the bench

WRMike Evans23.1
RBAlvin Kamara22.0
RBBreece Hall18.3
FLEXDJ Moore10.0
TEDavid Njoku8.4
QBCaleb Williams7.2
KEvan McPherson6.0
WRBrandon Aiyuk4.8
D/STJaguars D/ST0.0

Worst call: started Caleb Williams (7.2) over Tua Tagovailoa (18.6)

WB

left 7.7 on the bench

QBAnthony Richardson26.1
RBKyren Williams14.4
WRMalik Nabers11.6
KJake Elliott10.0
FLEXTank Dell8.9
WRCalvin Ridley8.0
TETravis Kelce6.4
RBChase Brown5.3
D/STJets D/ST-1.0

Worst call: started Calvin Ridley (8.0) over Khalil Shakir (13.2)

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

78.04

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

125.46

Margin 47.42
Show box score

DD

left 32.8 on the bench

WRDeebo Samuel Sr.18.7
D/STSaints D/ST16.0
QBPatrick Mahomes15.1
RBTravis Etienne Jr.11.9
TETrey McBride8.0
FLEXAmari Cooper3.6
RBJavonte Williams3.3
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.1.4
KMatt Gay0.0

Worst call: started Patrick Mahomes (15.1) over Baker Mayfield (29.7)

DD

left 13.4 on the bench

RBJoe Mixon26.8
WRA.J. Brown22.9
D/STSteelers D/ST13.0
KCameron Dicker12.0
QBDak Prescott11.5
WRZay Flowers11.1
RBJonathan Taylor10.8
FLEXNajee Harris8.9
TESam LaPorta8.5

Worst call: started Najee Harris (8.9) over Tony Pollard (18.4)

Worst manager of the week

Josh

Diddy’s Daycare

29.6%of his ceiling benched

78.04 of a possible 110.86left 32.8 on the bench

Worst call: started Patrick Mahomes (15.1) over Baker Mayfield (29.7)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Baker Mayfield

    benched by Josh

    29.7
  • RB

    Jerome Ford

    benched by Ryan De

    18.9
  • WR

    Jayden Reed

    benched by Dillon

    33.1
  • TE

    Brock Bowers

    benched by Jacob

    11.8

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 1 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Saquon BarkleyRBDt33.2
Cooper KuppWRDt32.0
Josh AllenQBGIG31.2
Jayden DanielsQBBB28.2
Joe MixonRBDD26.8
Anthony RichardsonQBWB26.1
Jake MoodyKBEAn26.0
Tyreek HillWRNjig26.0
Bears D/STD/STASS26.0
Lamar JacksonQBJST25.1