SS

2025 Season

Week 7

Regular season · 14 teams

I chase diggers

Alex

146.06

MadLadds

Ben

135.70

Margin 10.36
Show box score

ASS

left 18.5 on the bench

QBBo Nix40.0
WRJa'Marr Chase38.1
FLEXJordan Addison21.8
WRStefon Diggs13.9
RBDe'Von Achane12.8
D/STPackers D/ST8.0
RBTravis Etienne Jr.6.5
KChase McLaughlin5.0
TEGeorge Kittle0.0

Worst call: started George Kittle (0.0) over Theo Johnson (15.6)

Conk

left 10.7 on the bench

QBJustin Herbert27.9
RBQuinshon Judkins26.4
TETyler Warren16.9
WRLadd McConkey15.7
D/STBears D/ST15.0
FLEXKayshon Boutte13.5
KChris Boswell8.0
RBBreece Hall7.2
WRRome Odunze5.1

Worst call: started Rome Odunze (5.1) over Tez Johnson (15.8)

Micro Penix

Tom

110.68

Njigba's BBC Hurts

Josh

122.24

Margin 11.56
Show box score

NG

left 23.7 on the bench

WRDeVonta Smith33.3
RBJosh Jacobs18.8
KBrandon Aubrey18.0
D/STPanthers D/ST16.0
RBChuba Hubbard7.5
FLEXKimani Vidal7.5
TETyler Higbee4.9
QBCaleb Williams4.7
WRTutu Atwell0.0

Worst call: started Caleb Williams (4.7) over Jaxson Dart (28.4)

BBC

left 23.9 on the bench

WRJaxon Smith-Njigba26.3
QBJalen Hurts24.0
RBBijan Robinson21.2
FLEXMichael Pittman Jr.20.8
D/STSeahawks D/ST10.0
KJake Bates7.0
RBAlvin Kamara5.9
TESam LaPorta4.5
WRJaylen Waddle2.5

Worst call: started Alvin Kamara (5.9) over Rhamondre Stevenson (16.8)

Pancake Muncha

Dillon

102.34

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

119.04

Margin 16.70
Show box score

PM

left 8.4 on the bench

WRChris Olave26.8
QBPatrick Mahomes26.2
FLEXJaylen Warren19.8
D/STEagles D/ST11.0
RBKyren Williams8.5
RBSaquon Barkley5.2
TEDallas Goedert4.8
WRJameson Williams0.0
KCam Little0.0

Worst call: started Dallas Goedert (4.8) over Hunter Henry (7.3)

DD

left 10.4 on the bench

WRA.J. Brown28.1
RBJavonte Williams18.8
QBTrevor Lawrence17.6
TEJuwan Johnson12.9
FLEXIsiah Pacheco12.4
RBTony Pollard12.1
KCameron Dicker7.0
WRBrian Thomas Jr.6.1
D/STBroncos D/ST4.0

Worst call: started Brian Thomas Jr. (6.1) over Emeka Egbuka (9.8)

Beans squad

Brandon

181.68

D Tracey

Ronan

102.76

Margin 78.92
Show box score

BEAn

left 5.4 on the bench

TETrey McBride29.4
WRKeenan Allen28.9
QBMatthew Stafford27.4
FLEXCeeDee Lamb22.0
RBD'Andre Swift20.8
D/STPatriots D/ST20.0
RBCam Skattebo18.4
WRXavier Worthy7.8
KAndy Borregales7.0

Dt

left 36.8 on the bench

WRAmon-Ra St. Brown20.6
RBZach Charbonnet19.5
QBJordan Love13.4
D/STLions D/ST13.0
TEZach Ertz12.7
FLEXHollywood Brown9.4
RBJ.K. Dobbins9.0
KJake Elliott3.0
WRCooper Kupp2.2

Worst call: started Jordan Love (13.4) over Daniel Jones (22.2)

Maye I see ur Double D(rake)'s

Jeremy

144.58

Kickin it with kareem

Ryan De

62.14

Margin 82.44
Show box score

DD

left 1.3 on the bench

RBJahmyr Gibbs36.8
D/STBrowns D/ST24.0
QBDrake Maye23.1
TETucker Kraft16.8
RBJordan Mason11.7
KEddy Pineiro11.0
WRDrake London8.2
WRNico Collins6.7
FLEXTetairoa McMillan6.3

Worst call: started Tetairoa McMillan (6.3) over Harold Fannin Jr. (7.6)

RRT

left 0.0 on the bench

TECade Otton13.5
D/STChiefs D/ST13.0
QBJared Goff10.3
FLEXDK Metcalf8.0
KHarrison Butker7.0
RBAshton Jeanty4.4
WRJerry Jeudy3.7
RBBhayshul Tuten2.2
WRCalvin Austin III0.0

Give a Naber a Break

Zach

60.32

Dee Diggins

Jacob

112.06

Margin 51.74
Show box score

IHOP

left 15.2 on the bench

QBBryce Young10.5
TET.J. Hockenson10.3
RBRachaad White8.4
WRDJ Moore8.2
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.7.8
FLEXSterling Shepard7.5
RBKenneth Walker III6.6
KMatt Gay2.0
D/STJaguars D/ST-1.0

Worst call: started Sterling Shepard (7.5) over Alec Pierce (14.8)

JST

left 9.1 on the bench

WRDavante Adams26.5
QBDak Prescott23.3
WRTee Higgins21.6
FLEXRomeo Doubs13.2
RBRico Dowdle10.6
KJason Myers9.0
TETravis Kelce8.4
RBKenneth Gainwell3.5
D/STSteelers D/ST-4.0

Worst call: started Kenneth Gainwell (3.5) over Tyrone Tracy Jr. (10.6)

Rashee's got speed

Raffi

183.34

My Team Is Ass

Jared

59.30

Margin 124.04
Show box score

SMGb

left 13.8 on the bench

RBChristian McCaffrey39.1
RBJonathan Taylor34.2
WRRashee Rice23.2
TEJake Ferguson21.9
D/STTexans D/ST18.0
QBJayden Daniels17.7
FLEXGeorge Pickens12.2
WRQuentin Johnston11.0
KMichael Badgley6.0

Worst call: started Quentin Johnston (11.0) over Travis Hunter (24.1)

ASS

left 8.7 on the bench

WRCourtland Sutton16.7
WRJustin Jefferson12.9
RBChase Brown12.0
KRyan Fitzgerald7.0
FLEXDavid Montgomery5.9
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt4.2
D/STVikings D/ST2.0
TEChig Okonkwo0.0
QBTua Tagovailoa-1.4

Worst call: started Vikings D/ST (2.0) over Titans D/ST (3.0)

Worst manager of the week

Ronan

D Tracey

26.4%of his ceiling benched

102.76 of a possible 139.52left 36.8 on the bench

Worst call: started Jordan Love (13.4) over Daniel Jones (22.2)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Jaxson Dart

    benched by Tom

    28.4
  • RB

    Rhamondre Stevenson

    benched by Josh

    16.8
  • WR

    Travis Hunter

    benched by Raffi

    24.1
  • TE

    Pat Freiermuth

    benched by Ronan

    28.1

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 7 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Bo NixQBASS40.0
Christian McCaffreyRBSMGb39.1
Ja'Marr ChaseWRASS38.1
Jahmyr GibbsRBDD36.8
Jonathan TaylorRBSMGb34.2
DeVonta SmithWRNG33.3
Trey McBrideTEBEAn29.4
Keenan AllenWRBEAn28.9
A.J. BrownWRDD28.1
Justin HerbertQBConk27.9