SS

2024 Season

Week 9

Regular season · 12 teams

Beans squad

Brandon

101.02

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

107.08

Margin 6.06
Show box score

BEAn

left 23.3 on the bench

RBChuba Hubbard21.2
QBMatthew Stafford17.9
WRCeeDee Lamb16.2
KTyler Bass15.0
D/STVikings D/ST12.0
RBJames Cook11.9
TET.J. Hockenson5.7
WRPuka Nacua2.1
FLEXXavier Worthy-1.0

Worst call: started Matthew Stafford (17.9) over Geno Smith (22.1)

ASS

left 35.6 on the bench

RBDe'Von Achane32.1
WRGarrett Wilson30.0
RBKenneth Walker III13.7
FLEXDavid Montgomery12.6
QBCaleb Williams9.2
D/STTexans D/ST4.0
WRMichael Pittman Jr.2.4
TEKyle Pitts2.1
KWill Reichard1.0

Worst call: started David Montgomery (12.6) over Rico Dowdle (21.7)

Gambling is Good

Dillon

108.94

Wife Beaters

Jared

150.70

Margin 41.76
Show box score

GIG

left 16.2 on the bench

TECade Otton21.7
QBAaron Rodgers20.3
WRDeVonta Smith18.7
RBTony Pollard18.4
WRTerry McLaurin15.9
KWil Lutz4.0
D/STCommanders D/ST4.0
RBAlexander Mattison3.6
FLEXChris Olave2.3

Worst call: started Chris Olave (2.3) over Jakobi Meyers (18.5)

WB

left 1.8 on the bench

RBChase Brown26.7
FLEXCourtland Sutton23.3
TETravis Kelce22.0
WRTank Dell18.6
QBBo Nix17.7
WRMalik Nabers14.9
D/STJets D/ST13.0
RBKyren Williams10.5
KJake Elliott4.0

Worst call: started Bo Nix (17.7) over Justin Herbert (19.5)

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

127.78

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

114.70

Margin 13.08
Show box score

JST

left 3.4 on the bench

FLEXDerrick Henry26.3
QBLamar Jackson23.6
WRJustin Jefferson21.6
RBD'Andre Swift14.2
RBRachaad White12.5
WRJosh Downs12.0
KHarrison Butker7.0
D/STBrowns D/ST6.0
TEMark Andrews4.6

Worst call: started Josh Downs (12.0) over Rome Odunze (15.4)

DD

left 26.4 on the bench

FLEXRhamondre Stevenson22.4
QBJosh Allen22.1
RBJoe Mixon16.6
WRJayden Reed16.3
KAustin Seibert9.0
D/STRavens D/ST9.0
RBJonathan Taylor8.9
WRA.J. Brown5.6
TESam LaPorta4.8

Worst call: started A.J. Brown (5.6) over Zay Flowers (29.7)

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

111.26

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

116.20

Margin 4.94
Show box score

BB

left 9.9 on the bench

QBJayden Daniels19.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown18.6
TEBrock Bowers15.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs14.6
FLEXJosh Jacobs12.8
D/STEagles D/ST11.0
RBTyrone Tracy Jr.7.9
KKa'imi Fairbairn7.0
WRWan'Dale Robinson4.0

Worst call: started Wan'Dale Robinson (4.0) over Xavier Legette (13.9)

DD

left 30.6 on the bench

WRJaxon Smith-Njigba37.0
RBKareem Hunt18.7
QBBaker Mayfield18.0
TETrey McBride12.7
RBJavonte Williams10.4
KJake Bates6.0
FLEXTravis Etienne Jr.5.0
D/STSaints D/ST5.0
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.3.4

Worst call: started Marvin Harrison Jr. (3.4) over Demarcus Robinson (27.4)

Njigbas in paris

Ben

136.64

Njorking Goff

Tom

108.60

Margin 28.04
Show box score

Njig

left 0.0 on the bench

QBJoe Burrow29.1
WRDavante Adams22.1
RBBijan Robinson21.5
RBJames Conner14.9
WRTyreek Hill12.0
FLEXLadd McConkey11.4
D/STBengals D/ST11.0
TETucker Kraft7.6
KChase McLaughlin7.0

NG

left 10.2 on the bench

RBAlvin Kamara27.5
QBSam Darnold19.0
FLEXAustin Ekeler17.3
KEvan McPherson12.0
RBBreece Hall10.5
TEDavid Njoku7.9
WRDJ Moore7.3
WRKeon Coleman5.1
D/STBills D/ST2.0

Worst call: started Keon Coleman (5.1) over Tyler Lockett (15.3)

D Tracey

Ronan

186.80

Teethiest team

Ryan De

111.36

Margin 75.44
Show box score

Dt

left 0.0 on the bench

RBSaquon Barkley32.9
QBJalen Hurts29.9
TEMike Gesicki27.0
RBJ.K. Dobbins24.5
WRCooper Kupp21.4
WRDarnell Mooney19.8
FLEXJerry Jeudy14.3
KJustin Tucker11.0
D/STLions D/ST6.0

RRT

left 11.6 on the bench

FLEXDeAndre Hopkins28.6
D/STChargers D/ST19.0
TEJake Ferguson14.1
RBAaron Jones12.2
WRJa'Marr Chase11.3
WRDrake London10.7
KBrandon Aubrey9.0
QBKyler Murray4.8
RBJerome Ford1.7

Worst call: started Drake London (10.7) over Jordan Addison (16.1)

Worst manager of the week

Alex

My Pitts after I cork your mom

24.9%of his ceiling benched

107.08 of a possible 142.68left 35.6 on the bench

Worst call: started David Montgomery (12.6) over Rico Dowdle (21.7)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Patrick Mahomes

    benched by Josh

    24.5
  • RB

    Rico Dowdle

    benched by Alex

    21.7
  • WR

    Zay Flowers

    benched by Ryan Du

    29.7
  • TE

    Hunter Henry

    benched by Brandon

    12.6

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 9 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRDD37.0
Saquon BarkleyRBDt32.9
De'Von AchaneRBASS32.1
Garrett WilsonWRASS30.0
Jalen HurtsQBDt29.9
Joe BurrowQBNjig29.1
DeAndre HopkinsWRRRT28.6
Alvin KamaraRBNG27.5
Mike GesickiTEDt27.0
Chase BrownRBWB26.7