SS

2024 Season

Week 13

Regular season · 12 teams

Beans squad

Brandon

82.32

Njigbas in paris

Ben

169.26

Margin 86.94
Show box score

BEAn

left 33.2 on the bench

RBJames Cook19.0
WRPuka Nacua17.3
QBMatthew Stafford15.6
FLEXXavier Worthy10.4
WRCeeDee Lamb5.9
TET.J. Hockenson5.8
KTyler Bass4.0
RBChuba Hubbard2.3
D/STVikings D/ST2.0

Worst call: started CeeDee Lamb (5.9) over Keenan Allen (24.3)

Njig

left 15.1 on the bench

FLEXBucky Irving27.5
RBBijan Robinson25.5
TEJonnu Smith21.3
WRLadd McConkey20.7
WRNico Collins19.9
QBJoe Burrow19.3
KChase McLaughlin15.0
RBJames Conner11.1
D/STCardinals D/ST9.0

Worst call: started Joe Burrow (19.3) over Tua Tagovailoa (25.2)

D Tracey

Ronan

96.82

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

159.14

Margin 62.32
Show box score

Dt

left 19.9 on the bench

FLEXJerry Jeudy40.5
RBSaquon Barkley19.7
QBJalen Hurts17.6
WRJameson Williams9.6
KJustin Tucker7.0
WRCooper Kupp4.7
TEGeorge Kittle1.7
RBJ.K. Dobbins0.0
D/ST49ers D/ST-4.0

Worst call: started George Kittle (1.7) over Mike Gesicki (10.3)

BB

left 2.1 on the bench

TEBrock Bowers30.2
QBJayden Daniels27.6
FLEXJosh Jacobs21.7
WRGeorge Pickens16.4
RBTyrone Tracy Jr.14.5
KKa'imi Fairbairn13.0
D/STBroncos D/ST13.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown12.3
RBJahmyr Gibbs10.4

Teethiest team

Ryan De

114.60

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

118.38

Margin 3.78
Show box score

RRT

left 10.9 on the bench

WRJa'Marr Chase20.6
WRDrake London17.3
D/STChargers D/ST17.0
QBKyler Murray15.2
TETucker Kraft13.8
RBAaron Jones9.8
KBrandon Aubrey9.0
RBBreece Hall6.0
FLEXIsiah Pacheco5.9

Worst call: started Kyler Murray (15.2) over Jordan Love (19.0)

JST

left 6.0 on the bench

QBLamar Jackson25.4
TEMark Andrews18.9
WRTee Higgins17.9
WRJustin Jefferson16.9
RBDerrick Henry14.1
RBD'Andre Swift9.4
FLEXRachaad White8.8
KZane Gonzalez4.0
D/STColts D/ST3.0

Worst call: started Rachaad White (8.8) over Isaiah Likely (14.8)

Njorking Goff

Tom

161.04

Gambling is Good

Dillon

112.66

Margin 48.38
Show box score

NG

left 10.7 on the bench

TEDavid Njoku26.2
WRMike Evans25.8
FLEXDJ Moore23.7
RBBrian Robinson Jr.17.9
QBJared Goff16.9
D/STSeahawks D/ST16.0
RBAlvin Kamara15.9
WRDK Metcalf10.6
KEvan McPherson8.0

Worst call: started Jared Goff (16.9) over Sam Darnold (19.6)

GIG

left 7.9 on the bench

WRTerry McLaurin27.3
QBAnthony Richardson21.2
FLEXJakobi Meyers15.7
KWil Lutz11.0
RBTony Pollard8.8
RBChristian McCaffrey8.7
D/STCommanders D/ST8.0
TECade Otton6.0
WRDeMario Douglas6.0

Worst call: started DeMario Douglas (6.0) over Tre Tucker (13.9)

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

92.60

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

111.16

Margin 18.56
Show box score

DD

left 31.2 on the bench

TETrey McBride21.6
FLEXMarvin Harrison Jr.17.0
KChris Boswell15.0
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba11.9
QBBaker Mayfield10.2
RBJavonte Williams7.4
WRDeebo Samuel Sr.4.0
RBKareem Hunt3.5
D/STBuccaneers D/ST2.0

Worst call: started Baker Mayfield (10.2) over Patrick Mahomes (16.6)

ASS

left 11.0 on the bench

QBRussell Wilson26.9
FLEXRico Dowdle21.3
RBDe'Von Achane21.0
TEEvan Engram11.1
WRMichael Pittman Jr.9.2
WRGarrett Wilson9.1
RBKenneth Walker III6.6
D/STChiefs D/ST3.0
KJason Sanders3.0

Worst call: started Kenneth Walker III (6.6) over David Montgomery (15.4)

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

148.52

Wife Beaters

Jared

124.26

Margin 24.26
Show box score

DD

left 24.0 on the bench

QBJosh Allen28.4
RBJoe Mixon21.9
FLEXBrian Thomas Jr.18.7
RBJonathan Taylor17.3
TEHunter Henry14.5
D/STSteelers D/ST14.0
KCameron Dicker12.0
WRA.J. Brown11.6
WRZay Flowers10.1

Worst call: started Zay Flowers (10.1) over Jayden Reed (19.7)

WB

left 3.2 on the bench

RBChase Brown19.0
RBKyren Williams18.3
D/STJets D/ST17.0
WRCourtland Sutton16.2
WRMalik Nabers15.3
TETravis Kelce13.8
QBBo Nix12.2
FLEXCalvin Ridley6.5
KJake Elliott6.0

Worst call: started Calvin Ridley (6.5) over Taysom Hill (9.7)

Worst manager of the week

Brandon

Beans squad

28.7%of his ceiling benched

82.32 of a possible 115.52left 33.2 on the bench

Worst call: started CeeDee Lamb (5.9) over Keenan Allen (24.3)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Tua Tagovailoa

    benched by Ben

    25.2
  • RB

    Najee Harris

    benched by Ryan Du

    24.9
  • WR

    Keenan Allen

    benched by Brandon

    24.3
  • TE

    Dalton Schultz

    benched by Josh

    17.1

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 13 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Jerry JeudyWRDt40.5
Brock BowersTEBB30.2
Josh AllenQBDD28.4
Jayden DanielsQBBB27.6
Bucky IrvingRBNjig27.5
Terry McLaurinWRGIG27.3
Russell WilsonQBASS26.9
David NjokuTENG26.2
Mike EvansWRNG25.8
Bijan RobinsonRBNjig25.5