SS

2024 Season

Week 16

Playoffs · top 6 of 12
Championship bracket

Njigbas in paris

Ben

142.08

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

149.68

Margin 7.60
Show box score

Njig

left 1.7 on the bench

RBJames Conner26.6
RBBijan Robinson24.3
QBJoe Burrow22.0
WRDavante Adams19.8
FLEXBucky Irving18.2
WRNico Collins13.0
TEJonnu Smith12.2
KChase McLaughlin7.0
D/STCardinals D/ST-1.0

Worst call: started Nico Collins (13.0) over Ladd McConkey (14.7)

JST

left 6.8 on the bench

WRJustin Jefferson36.4
RBDerrick Henry20.9
QBLamar Jackson20.5
WRTee Higgins19.8
TEMark Andrews13.8
KBrandon McManus13.0
FLEXRachaad White11.0
RBD'Andre Swift8.3
D/STColts D/ST6.0
Championship bracket

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

164.56

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

168.82

Margin 4.26
Show box score

DD

left 13.5 on the bench

RBJonathan Taylor39.8
WRBrian Thomas Jr.28.2
FLEXA.J. Brown23.7
WRZay Flowers15.3
TESam LaPorta14.3
D/STRavens D/ST14.0
QBJosh Allen11.2
KCameron Dicker10.0
RBJoe Mixon8.1

Worst call: started Joe Mixon (8.1) over Tyjae Spears (21.6)

BB

left 0.0 on the bench

QBJayden Daniels34.4
RBJahmyr Gibbs25.4
FLEXJerome Ford24.1
TEBrock Bowers20.9
RBJosh Jacobs20.7
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown19.0
WRAdam Thielen15.3
KKa'imi Fairbairn7.0
D/STBroncos D/ST2.0
Consolation

Teethiest team

Ryan De

125.98

D Tracey

Ronan

128.64

Margin 2.66
Show box score

RRT

WRJa'Marr Chase22.4
KBrandon Aubrey21.0
QBKyler Murray20.4
FLEXJordan Addison14.5
RBBreece Hall14.0
RBAaron Jones12.3
WRDrake London10.9
TETucker Kraft9.5
D/STChargers D/ST1.0

Dt

RBSaquon Barkley27.0
FLEXJameson Williams26.0
D/STFalcons D/ST26.0
TEGeorge Kittle18.6
KJustin Tucker12.0
WRCooper Kupp5.4
RBKendre Miller5.1
QBJalen Hurts4.5
WRJerry Jeudy4.0
Toilet bowl

Wife Beaters

Jared

114.82

Beans squad

Brandon

135.40

Margin 20.58
Show box score

WB

QBBo Nix21.0
RBKyren Williams19.9
KJake Elliott18.0
RBChase Brown13.9
WRMalik Nabers13.8
WRCourtland Sutton10.0
TETravis Kelce8.0
D/STLions D/ST6.0
FLEXKhalil Shakir4.2

BEAn

RBChuba Hubbard32.5
RBJames Cook27.6
FLEXXavier Worthy20.5
WRCeeDee Lamb17.5
WRPuka Nacua13.6
KTyler Bass8.0
QBMatthew Stafford6.0
D/STVikings D/ST5.0
TET.J. Hockenson4.7
Toilet bowl

Gambling is Good

Dillon

95.14

Njorking Goff

Tom

122.44

Margin 27.30
Show box score

GIG

FLEXTerry McLaurin17.0
RBAlexander Mattison15.6
QBAaron Rodgers12.8
KWil Lutz12.0
WRDeVonta Smith11.1
RBTony Pollard8.0
D/STCommanders D/ST7.0
WRJakobi Meyers6.1
TEDalton Kincaid5.5

NG

QBSam Darnold22.9
KChad Ryland15.0
WRDK Metcalf14.7
TEDavid Njoku14.6
RBJaylen Warren14.2
FLEXDJ Moore14.0
D/STBills D/ST13.0
WRMike Evans11.9
RBBrian Robinson Jr.2.1
Toilet bowl

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

110.32

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

89.48

Margin 20.84
Show box score

DD

WRDeebo Samuel Sr.25.1
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba24.0
QBBaker Mayfield22.3
RBJavonte Williams12.3
FLEXMarvin Harrison Jr.7.9
KChris Boswell7.0
RBTravis Etienne Jr.5.7
TETrey McBride5.0
D/STBuccaneers D/ST1.0

ASS

RBDe'Von Achane31.0
QBRussell Wilson15.4
RBKenneth Walker III13.9
WRGarrett Wilson11.4
FLEXRico Dowdle8.1
D/STChiefs D/ST6.0
WRAmari Cooper2.0
TEKyle Pitts1.7
KBlake Grupe0.0

Worst manager of the week

Ryan Du

Durbin Daddies

7.6%of his ceiling benched

164.56 of a possible 178.06left 13.5 on the bench

Worst call: started Joe Mixon (8.1) over Tyjae Spears (21.6)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Tua Tagovailoa

    benched by Ben

    12.5
  • RB

    Tyjae Spears

    benched by Ryan Du

    21.6
  • WR

    Josh Downs

    benched by Jacob

    15.1
  • TE

    Hunter Henry

    benched by Ryan Du

    13.9

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 16 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Jonathan TaylorRBDD39.8
Justin JeffersonWRJST36.4
Jayden DanielsQBBB34.4
Chuba HubbardRBBEAn32.5
De'Von AchaneRBASS31.0
Brian Thomas Jr.WRDD28.2
James CookRBBEAn27.6
Saquon BarkleyRBDt27.0
James ConnerRBNjig26.6
Jameson WilliamsWRDt26.0