SS

2024 Season

Week 3

Regular season · 12 teams

Beans squad

Brandon

95.82

D Tracey

Ronan

96.84

Margin 1.02
Show box score

BEAn

left 0.0 on the bench

D/STPackers D/ST23.0
FLEXStefon Diggs19.9
RBJames Cook18.7
QBC.J. Stroud9.8
WRCeeDee Lamb8.7
KJake Moody5.0
WRXavier Worthy5.0
TEChig Okonkwo3.5
RBEzekiel Elliott2.2

Dt

left 31.2 on the bench

RBSaquon Barkley33.6
WRChris Godwin17.3
QBJalen Hurts10.9
FLEXJerry Jeudy8.7
TEMike Gesicki8.7
RBJ.K. Dobbins8.4
D/ST49ers D/ST5.0
KJustin Tucker3.0
WRJameson Williams1.2

Worst call: started Jalen Hurts (10.9) over Brock Purdy (25.8)

Teethiest team

Ryan De

151.68

Njigbas in paris

Ben

137.26

Margin 14.42
Show box score

RRT

left 0.6 on the bench

WRJa'Marr Chase29.8
RBAaron Jones25.8
RBZack Moss20.7
FLEXDK Metcalf20.4
WRDrake London18.7
TEJake Ferguson15.5
QBKyler Murray14.8
KBrandon Aubrey12.0
D/STCowboys D/ST-6.0

Worst call: started Drake London (18.7) over DeAndre Hopkins (19.3)

Njig

left 30.0 on the bench

FLEXRashee Rice29.1
TEDallas Goedert27.0
RBZach Charbonnet25.7
QBJoe Burrow25.4
WRNico Collins12.6
WRTyreek Hill7.0
KBlake Grupe6.0
RBJames Conner3.5
D/STBuccaneers D/ST1.0

Worst call: started James Conner (3.5) over David Montgomery (21.2)

Njorking Goff

Tom

108.54

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

111.26

Margin 2.72
Show box score

NG

left 14.5 on the bench

QBSam Darnold23.2
RBBreece Hall18.3
RBAlvin Kamara15.7
D/STBills D/ST14.0
FLEXBrian Robinson Jr.10.7
WRBrandon Aiyuk9.8
KEvan McPherson8.0
TEColby Parkinson5.1
WRMike Evans3.7

Worst call: started Mike Evans (3.7) over DJ Moore (15.2)

BB

left 11.4 on the bench

QBJayden Daniels28.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown20.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs16.3
D/STSeahawks D/ST12.0
FLEXJordan Mason10.8
WRGeorge Pickens10.7
TEBrock Bowers7.1
RBJosh Jacobs5.8
KKa'imi Fairbairn0.0

Worst call: started George Pickens (10.7) over Courtland Sutton (13.8)

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

100.38

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

133.58

Margin 33.20
Show box score

DD

left 2.3 on the bench

FLEXAmari Cooper27.6
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.17.4
QBPatrick Mahomes16.4
RBTravis Etienne Jr.12.5
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba6.9
RBJavonte Williams6.1
D/STSaints D/ST6.0
TETrey McBride5.5
KJake Bates2.0

Worst call: started Javonte Williams (6.1) over Jaleel McLaughlin (8.4)

JST

left 8.2 on the bench

FLEXDerrick Henry30.4
QBLamar Jackson26.0
WRRome Odunze23.4
WRJustin Jefferson20.1
KHarrison Butker13.0
RBRachaad White8.5
RBD'Andre Swift6.2
D/STBrowns D/ST6.0
TEMark Andrews0.0

Worst call: started Mark Andrews (0.0) over Isaiah Likely (1.4)

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

111.56

Gambling is Good

Dillon

115.22

Margin 3.66
Show box score

DD

left 32.3 on the bench

QBDak Prescott29.9
RBJonathan Taylor26.5
RBNajee Harris13.6
D/STSteelers D/ST11.0
WRBrian Thomas Jr.9.8
FLEXTony Pollard5.9
TESam LaPorta5.6
WRZay Flowers5.3
KCameron Dicker4.0

Worst call: started Zay Flowers (5.3) over Terry McLaurin (20.0)

GIG

left 24.4 on the bench

QBJosh Allen30.9
WRChris Olave20.6
RBDevin Singletary18.8
WRDeVonta Smith14.9
TEDalton Kincaid13.1
FLEXJaylen Waddle6.6
D/STTexans D/ST5.0
KCairo Santos5.0
RBRhamondre Stevenson0.3

Worst call: started Jaylen Waddle (6.6) over Jakobi Meyers (21.2)

Wife Beaters

Jared

102.28

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

64.06

Margin 38.22
Show box score

WB

left 36.6 on the bench

RBKyren Williams31.6
WRMalik Nabers28.2
D/STJets D/ST16.0
FLEXTank Dell11.2
TETravis Kelce7.0
QBAnthony Richardson5.1
WRCalvin Ridley1.9
RBTy Chandler1.3
KJake Elliott0.0

Worst call: started Calvin Ridley (1.9) over Khalil Shakir (19.2)

ASS

left 13.6 on the bench

QBJared Goff14.6
RBBijan Robinson13.2
RBDe'Von Achane8.8
FLEXRico Dowdle8.6
WRDavante Adams8.0
TEKyle Pitts7.9
KChris Boswell7.0
WRRashid Shaheed0.0
D/STRaiders D/ST-4.0

Worst call: started Rashid Shaheed (0.0) over Michael Pittman Jr. (7.6)

Worst manager of the week

Jared

Wife Beaters

26.3%of his ceiling benched

102.28 of a possible 138.84left 36.6 on the bench

Worst call: started Calvin Ridley (1.9) over Khalil Shakir (19.2)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Brock Purdy

    benched by Ronan

    25.8
  • RB

    David Montgomery

    benched by Ben

    21.2
  • WR

    Jakobi Meyers

    benched by Dillon

    21.2
  • TE

    Tyler Conklin

    benched by Ryan Du

    14.3

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 3 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Saquon BarkleyRBDt33.6
Kyren WilliamsRBWB31.6
Josh AllenQBGIG30.9
Derrick HenryRBJST30.4
Dak PrescottQBDD29.9
Ja'Marr ChaseWRRRT29.8
Rashee RiceWRNjig29.1
Malik NabersWRWB28.2
Jayden DanielsQBBB28.1
Amari CooperWRDD27.6