SS

2024 Season

Week 2

Regular season · 12 teams

Njigbas in paris

Ben

112.62

Beans squad

Brandon

99.50

Margin 13.12
Show box score

Njig

left 27.7 on the bench

RBJames Conner19.4
FLEXRashee Rice18.5
RBZach Charbonnet17.9
QBJoe Burrow17.2
KDustin Hopkins13.0
WRGarrett Wilson10.2
TEDallas Goedert6.8
WRTyreek Hill6.6
D/STCommanders D/ST3.0

Worst call: started Tyreek Hill (6.6) over Nico Collins (27.5)

BEAn

left 6.0 on the bench

RBJames Cook28.5
WRCeeDee Lamb19.0
QBC.J. Stroud14.3
D/STChiefs D/ST11.0
FLEXStefon Diggs7.7
RBEzekiel Elliott5.2
KJake Moody5.0
TEChig Okonkwo4.6
WRXavier Worthy4.2

Worst call: started Chiefs D/ST (11.0) over Vikings D/ST (12.0)

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

123.94

D Tracey

Ronan

143.82

Margin 19.88
Show box score

BB

left 0.0 on the bench

WRAmon-Ra St. Brown22.9
KKa'imi Fairbairn20.0
RBJordan Mason17.4
RBDerrick Henry16.6
QBJayden Daniels13.4
FLEXJosh Jacobs13.1
D/STChargers D/ST11.0
WRGeorge Pickens4.9
TEIsaiah Likely4.6

Dt

left 17.9 on the bench

WRChris Godwin24.7
QBJalen Hurts23.8
TEGeorge Kittle20.6
RBJ.K. Dobbins20.1
RBSaquon Barkley17.6
FLEXJerry Jeudy12.3
KJustin Tucker12.0
WRCooper Kupp7.7
D/ST49ers D/ST5.0

Worst call: started Cooper Kupp (7.7) over Darnell Mooney (17.8)

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

97.58

Teethiest team

Ryan De

102.74

Margin 5.16
Show box score

JST

left 21.3 on the bench

WRJustin Jefferson23.3
RBJahmyr Gibbs17.6
QBLamar Jackson16.4
KHarrison Butker10.0
TEMark Andrews9.1
D/STBrowns D/ST9.0
RBD'Andre Swift8.2
WRAdam Thielen4.0
FLEXChristian Watson0.0

Worst call: started Christian Watson (0.0) over Brock Bowers (18.8)

RRT

left 21.5 on the bench

QBKyler Murray28.5
WRDrake London17.4
KBrandon Aubrey17.0
RBIsiah Pacheco16.1
RBAaron Jones9.8
WRJa'Marr Chase7.5
FLEXJerome Ford7.4
TEJuwan Johnson0.0
D/STCowboys D/ST-1.0

Worst call: started Jerome Ford (7.4) over DK Metcalf (28.9)

Gambling is Good

Dillon

111.26

Njorking Goff

Tom

127.20

Margin 15.94
Show box score

GIG

left 18.3 on the bench

WRDeVonta Smith20.6
RBRhamondre Stevenson17.0
D/STTexans D/ST16.0
RBDevin Singletary14.5
KCairo Santos11.0
QBJosh Allen9.8
FLEXJaylen Waddle8.5
TEDalton Kincaid7.3
WRJayden Reed6.6

Worst call: started Josh Allen (9.8) over Derek Carr (21.8)

NG

left 6.0 on the bench

RBAlvin Kamara44.0
RBBreece Hall24.4
KEvan McPherson16.0
FLEXBrian Robinson Jr.14.6
WRBrandon Aiyuk8.3
WRMike Evans7.2
QBTua Tagovailoa5.5
D/STJaguars D/ST5.0
TEColby Parkinson2.2

Worst call: started Mike Evans (7.2) over DJ Moore (11.3)

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

103.58

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

125.04

Margin 21.46
Show box score

ASS

left 32.9 on the bench

RBDe'Von Achane29.5
WRDavante Adams26.0
RBBijan Robinson16.2
D/STRavens D/ST9.0
QBJared Goff8.8
WRMichael Pittman Jr.5.1
TEKyle Pitts5.0
KJason Sanders4.0
FLEXEvan Engram0.0

Worst call: started Evan Engram (0.0) over Rashid Shaheed (20.9)

DD

left 25.5 on the bench

WRMarvin Harrison Jr.29.0
TETrey McBride18.7
WRDeebo Samuel Sr.18.0
RBTravis Etienne Jr.14.8
QBPatrick Mahomes12.9
RBJavonte Williams11.5
KJake Bates10.0
D/STSaints D/ST6.0
FLEXAmari Cooper4.1

Worst call: started Amari Cooper (4.1) over Jaxon Smith-Njigba (23.7)

Wife Beaters

Jared

103.46

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

92.22

Margin 11.24
Show box score

WB

left 25.3 on the bench

WRMalik Nabers28.7
WRCalvin Ridley24.7
RBKyren Williams15.2
D/STJets D/ST11.0
QBAnthony Richardson9.9
KJake Elliott7.0
RBChase Brown3.1
FLEXTank Dell2.3
TETravis Kelce1.6

Worst call: started Anthony Richardson (9.9) over Deshaun Watson (15.4)

DD

left 18.6 on the bench

WRZay Flowers22.1
RBJonathan Taylor15.5
QBDak Prescott12.9
D/STSteelers D/ST12.0
KCameron Dicker10.0
FLEXNajee Harris8.4
RBJoe Mixon8.0
TESam LaPorta3.3
WRA.J. Brown0.0

Worst call: started Joe Mixon (8.0) over Tony Pollard (15.2)

Worst manager of the week

Alex

My Pitts after I cork your mom

24.1%of his ceiling benched

103.58 of a possible 136.50left 32.9 on the bench

Worst call: started Evan Engram (0.0) over Rashid Shaheed (20.9)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Derek Carr

    benched by Dillon

    21.8
  • RB

    David Montgomery

    benched by Ben

    17.0
  • WR

    DK Metcalf

    benched by Ryan De

    28.9
  • TE

    Brock Bowers

    benched by Jacob

    18.8

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 2 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Alvin KamaraRBNG44.0
De'Von AchaneRBASS29.5
Marvin Harrison Jr.WRDD29.0
Malik NabersWRWB28.7
Kyler MurrayQBRRT28.5
James CookRBBEAn28.5
Davante AdamsWRASS26.0
Chris GodwinWRDt24.7
Calvin RidleyWRWB24.7
Breece HallRBNG24.4