SS

2024 Season

Week 11

Regular season · 12 teams

Beans squad

Brandon

111.24

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

116.28

Margin 5.04
Show box score

BEAn

left 24.7 on the bench

WRPuka Nacua25.3
RBJames Cook19.7
WRCeeDee Lamb18.6
QBGeno Smith15.7
D/STVikings D/ST12.0
FLEXKeenan Allen8.1
KTyler Bass6.0
TET.J. Hockenson3.3
RBZach Charbonnet2.5

Worst call: started Geno Smith (15.7) over Matthew Stafford (27.8)

JST

left 5.6 on the bench

FLEXTee Higgins29.8
WRJosh Downs19.4
RBD'Andre Swift16.4
QBLamar Jackson14.9
WRJustin Jefferson14.1
RBDerrick Henry10.5
TEMark Andrews4.2
D/STTitans D/ST4.0
KSpencer Shrader3.0

Worst call: started Derrick Henry (10.5) over Jaylen Warren (10.8)

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

156.04

Gambling is Good

Dillon

71.26

Margin 84.78
Show box score

BB

left 27.7 on the bench

WRAmon-Ra St. Brown38.7
TEBrock Bowers31.3
RBJosh Jacobs23.4
RBJahmyr Gibbs19.3
WRGeorge Pickens16.9
QBJayden Daniels13.4
KKa'imi Fairbairn10.0
D/STJets D/ST3.0
FLEXRicky Pearsall0.0

Worst call: started Ricky Pearsall (0.0) over Zach Ertz (18.7)

GIG

left 9.5 on the bench

QBAaron Rodgers16.1
RBChristian McCaffrey14.6
FLEXJakobi Meyers8.8
TEDawson Knox8.0
WRDeVonta Smith6.9
D/STDolphins D/ST5.0
KZane Gonzalez5.0
RBTony Pollard4.9
WRTerry McLaurin2.0

Worst call: started Tony Pollard (4.9) over Alexander Mattison (9.9)

Njigbas in paris

Ben

111.14

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

108.60

Margin 2.54
Show box score

Njig

left 8.9 on the bench

QBJoe Burrow29.0
WRTyreek Hill19.1
WRDavante Adams13.2
TEDallas Goedert11.1
RBBijan Robinson10.3
FLEXNico Collins9.4
D/STRams D/ST8.0
KJohn Parker Romo6.0
RBNick Chubb5.0

Worst call: started Nico Collins (9.4) over Ladd McConkey (18.3)

ASS

left 18.7 on the bench

FLEXDavid Montgomery24.5
RBDe'Von Achane20.5
D/STTexans D/ST17.0
RBKenneth Walker III13.9
KJason Sanders11.0
WRCedric Tillman7.7
QBRussell Wilson6.3
WRGarrett Wilson5.8
TEKyle Pitts1.9

Worst call: started Garrett Wilson (5.8) over Marquez Valdes-Scantling (16.7)

D Tracey

Ronan

142.94

Wife Beaters

Jared

110.08

Margin 32.86
Show box score

Dt

left 23.9 on the bench

RBSaquon Barkley33.8
WRCooper Kupp28.6
FLEXJerry Jeudy26.2
RBJ.K. Dobbins18.9
QBJalen Hurts18.7
D/ST49ers D/ST8.0
WRDarnell Mooney4.7
KJustin Tucker4.0
TEGeorge Kittle0.0

Worst call: started Darnell Mooney (4.7) over Jameson Williams (22.6)

WB

left 38.7 on the bench

QBBo Nix28.8
RBChase Brown19.3
FLEXKhalil Shakir15.0
WRCourtland Sutton14.8
WRCalvin Ridley9.8
RBKyren Williams8.6
KJake Elliott6.0
D/STColts D/ST5.0
TETravis Kelce2.8

Worst call: started Travis Kelce (2.8) over Taysom Hill (41.5)

Teethiest team

Ryan De

103.24

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

122.68

Margin 19.44
Show box score

RRT

left 27.1 on the bench

RBBreece Hall31.1
WRJa'Marr Chase26.5
QBJordan Love20.2
WRDrake London9.1
FLEXDeAndre Hopkins5.9
RBAaron Jones5.3
KBrandon Aubrey5.0
TEJake Ferguson2.1
D/STChargers D/ST-2.0

Worst call: started DeAndre Hopkins (5.9) over Jordan Addison (15.1)

DD

left 11.0 on the bench

RBJoe Mixon35.3
QBJosh Allen24.0
FLEXNajee Harris13.3
KCameron Dicker12.0
WRZay Flowers11.9
WRA.J. Brown11.5
RBJonathan Taylor7.0
D/STRavens D/ST6.0
TETyler Conklin1.7

Worst call: started A.J. Brown (11.5) over Brian Thomas Jr. (13.6)

Njorking Goff

Tom

148.58

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

108.04

Margin 40.54
Show box score

NG

left 4.7 on the bench

QBJared Goff34.6
FLEXJauan Jennings25.1
TEDavid Njoku19.1
RBBrian Robinson Jr.14.2
WRDK Metcalf14.0
WRDJ Moore13.7
RBAlvin Kamara12.9
D/STBills D/ST8.0
KEvan McPherson7.0

Worst call: started Alvin Kamara (12.9) over Austin Ekeler (17.6)

DD

left 0.0 on the bench

KChris Boswell24.0
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba21.8
RBJavonte Williams18.7
QBPatrick Mahomes15.8
TEDalton Schultz8.3
FLEXTravis Etienne Jr.6.3
WRDeebo Samuel Sr.6.1
RBKareem Hunt6.0
D/STSaints D/ST1.0

Worst manager of the week

Jared

Wife Beaters

26.0%of his ceiling benched

110.08 of a possible 148.80left 38.7 on the bench

Worst call: started Travis Kelce (2.8) over Taysom Hill (41.5)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Matthew Stafford

    benched by Brandon

    27.8
  • RB

    Austin Ekeler

    benched by Tom

    17.6
  • WR

    Jameson Williams

    benched by Ronan

    22.6
  • TE

    Taysom Hill

    benched by Jared

    41.5

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 11 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Amon-Ra St. BrownWRBB38.7
Joe MixonRBDD35.3
Jared GoffQBNG34.6
Saquon BarkleyRBDt33.8
Brock BowersTEBB31.3
Breece HallRBRRT31.1
Tee HigginsWRJST29.8
Joe BurrowQBNjig29.0
Bo NixQBWB28.8
Cooper KuppWRDt28.6