SS

2024 Season

Week 14

Regular season · 12 teams

D Tracey

Ronan

133.12

Beans squad

Brandon

135.70

Margin 2.58
Show box score

Dt

left 7.2 on the bench

QBJalen Hurts24.2
TEGeorge Kittle21.1
WRCooper Kupp20.2
WRJerry Jeudy17.4
D/ST49ers D/ST15.0
RBSaquon Barkley14.4
FLEXJameson Williams13.0
KNick Folk7.0
RBDevin Singletary0.8

Worst call: started Jameson Williams (13.0) over Darnell Mooney (20.2)

BEAn

left 35.4 on the bench

WRPuka Nacua41.8
WRCeeDee Lamb21.4
QBMatthew Stafford20.8
RBChuba Hubbard20.7
FLEXXavier Worthy9.6
TET.J. Hockenson8.5
KTyler Bass6.0
RBJames Cook4.9
D/STVikings D/ST2.0

Worst call: started James Cook (4.9) over Zach Charbonnet (38.3)

Njigbas in paris

Ben

116.26

Teethiest team

Ryan De

132.96

Margin 16.70
Show box score

Njig

left 25.3 on the bench

WRDavante Adams25.9
QBJoe Burrow24.6
RBJames Conner22.2
RBBijan Robinson20.1
TEJonnu Smith13.4
WRBrandin Cooks7.3
KChase McLaughlin4.0
FLEXBucky Irving2.8
D/STCardinals D/ST-4.0

Worst call: started Bucky Irving (2.8) over Tyreek Hill (28.1)

RRT

left 34.2 on the bench

WRJa'Marr Chase45.1
QBKyler Murray18.0
RBAaron Jones16.4
FLEXDeAndre Hopkins13.2
WRDrake London12.0
KBrandon Aubrey9.0
RBIsiah Pacheco8.1
TEJake Ferguson6.2
D/STChargers D/ST5.0

Worst call: started Drake London (12.0) over Jordan Addison (39.3)

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

118.18

Njorking Goff

Tom

99.58

Margin 18.60
Show box score

BB

left 0.0 on the bench

RBJosh Jacobs24.6
RBJahmyr Gibbs19.3
FLEXTyrone Tracy Jr.19.3
WRAdam Thielen19.2
QBJameis Winston15.3
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown10.3
TEBrock Bowers8.2
D/STRams D/ST2.0
KKa'imi Fairbairn0.0

NG

left 37.0 on the bench

QBSam Darnold34.6
TEDavid Njoku17.2
RBAlvin Kamara12.9
WRMike Evans10.9
FLEXDJ Moore10.9
RBJaylen Warren9.2
WRDK Metcalf8.9
KChad Ryland3.0
D/STBills D/ST-8.0

Worst call: started DK Metcalf (8.9) over Jauan Jennings (28.0)

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

127.16

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

103.90

Margin 23.26
Show box score

JST

left 0.0 on the bench

WRJustin Jefferson32.2
RBRachaad White24.9
FLEXRome Odunze20.2
KMatthew Wright16.0
D/STTitans D/ST10.0
QBKirk Cousins9.8
RBD'Andre Swift5.0
TENoah Fant4.8
WRTee Higgins4.3

DD

left 0.0 on the bench

WRJaxon Smith-Njigba19.6
QBBaker Mayfield19.0
TETrey McBride14.0
RBTravis Etienne Jr.11.0
KChris Boswell11.0
D/STBuccaneers D/ST11.0
FLEXMarvin Harrison Jr.8.9
WRDeebo Samuel Sr.5.5
RBKareem Hunt3.9

Gambling is Good

Dillon

97.62

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

116.78

Margin 19.16
Show box score

GIG

left 13.2 on the bench

RBIsaac Guerendo26.8
RBTony Pollard14.4
WRDeVonta Smith13.7
WRJakobi Meyers13.7
KJason Myers12.0
TECade Otton10.0
QBWill Levis7.0
FLEXAlexander Mattison0.0
D/STDolphins D/ST0.0

Worst call: started Will Levis (7.0) over Aaron Rodgers (17.6)

DD

left 0.0 on the bench

QBJosh Allen51.9
FLEXBrian Thomas Jr.16.6
RBNajee Harris11.3
TESam LaPorta10.4
D/STSteelers D/ST10.0
WRA.J. Brown8.3
KCameron Dicker5.0
RBTyjae Spears3.3
WRJayden Reed0.0

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

104.02

Wife Beaters

Jared

125.62

Margin 21.60
Show box score

ASS

left 18.4 on the bench

RBDavid Montgomery19.4
RBDe'Von Achane18.9
WRGarrett Wilson18.4
QBRussell Wilson16.0
FLEXRico Dowdle15.1
TEEvan Engram7.3
D/STChiefs D/ST6.0
WRNick Westbrook-Ikhine2.9
KBlake Grupe0.0

Worst call: started Nick Westbrook-Ikhine (2.9) over Jaylen Waddle (20.9)

WB

left 5.5 on the bench

RBChase Brown24.3
RBKyren Williams23.7
FLEXKhalil Shakir21.6
WRMalik Nabers14.9
QBJustin Herbert13.7
WRCalvin Ridley12.9
TETravis Kelce9.5
D/STEagles D/ST4.0
KJake Elliott1.0

Worst call: started Calvin Ridley (12.9) over Christian Watson (13.4)

Worst manager of the week

Tom

Njorking Goff

27.1%of his ceiling benched

99.58 of a possible 136.58left 37.0 on the bench

Worst call: started DK Metcalf (8.9) over Jauan Jennings (28.0)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Tua Tagovailoa

    benched by Ben

    23.5
  • RB

    Zach Charbonnet

    benched by Brandon

    38.3
  • WR

    Jordan Addison

    benched by Ryan De

    39.3
  • TE

    Tucker Kraft

    benched by Ryan De

    13.1

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 14 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Josh AllenQBDD51.9
Ja'Marr ChaseWRRRT45.1
Puka NacuaWRBEAn41.8
Sam DarnoldQBNG34.6
Justin JeffersonWRJST32.2
Isaac GuerendoRBGIG26.8
Davante AdamsWRNjig25.9
Rachaad WhiteRBJST24.9
Josh JacobsRBBB24.6
Joe BurrowQBNjig24.6