SS

2024 Season

Week 5

Regular season · 12 teams

Beans squad

Brandon

123.44

Njorking Goff

Tom

78.86

Margin 44.58
Show box score

BEAn

left 1.4 on the bench

D/STVikings D/ST18.0
RBJames Cook17.9
RBChuba Hubbard17.5
QBC.J. Stroud15.9
FLEXStefon Diggs14.2
WRXavier Worthy11.8
WRCeeDee Lamb11.4
TECole Kmet8.7
KJake Moody8.0

Worst call: started CeeDee Lamb (11.4) over Christian Kirk (12.8)

NG

left 37.6 on the bench

WRMike Evans23.2
FLEXBrian Robinson Jr.13.8
RBAlvin Kamara12.6
D/STSeahawks D/ST7.0
RBBreece Hall6.7
WRDiontae Johnson5.9
QBSam Darnold4.3
KEvan McPherson3.0
TEDavid Njoku2.4

Worst call: started Diontae Johnson (5.9) over DJ Moore (27.5)

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

86.40

Teethiest team

Ryan De

142.66

Margin 56.26
Show box score

DD

left 17.8 on the bench

QBBaker Mayfield23.4
RBJavonte Williams16.1
RBTravis Etienne Jr.12.0
TETrey McBride11.3
FLEXAmari Cooper10.0
KChris Boswell6.0
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.5.6
WRDeebo Samuel Sr.3.0
D/STSaints D/ST-1.0

Worst call: started Deebo Samuel Sr. (3.0) over Jaxon Smith-Njigba (13.1)

RRT

left 23.3 on the bench

WRJa'Marr Chase41.3
WRDrake London33.4
QBJordan Love16.0
TEJake Ferguson13.0
KBrandon Aubrey9.0
RBZack Moss8.2
D/STCowboys D/ST8.0
FLEXDK Metcalf7.5
RBAaron Jones6.3

Worst call: started Jordan Love (16.0) over Kyler Murray (24.1)

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

99.28

D Tracey

Ronan

102.16

Margin 2.88
Show box score

DD

left 19.1 on the bench

WRBrian Thomas Jr.23.2
WRZay Flowers19.0
QBDak Prescott16.4
TETyler Conklin11.5
KAustin Seibert10.0
RBNajee Harris9.7
D/STSteelers D/ST7.0
RBEmanuel Wilson2.5
FLEXJoe Mixon0.0

Worst call: started Dak Prescott (16.4) over Daniel Jones (22.1)

Dt

left 2.5 on the bench

WRDarnell Mooney31.5
TEGeorge Kittle20.4
QBBrock Purdy13.1
KJustin Tucker13.0
WRChris Godwin11.6
D/ST49ers D/ST10.0
FLEXJerry Jeudy2.6
RBSaquon Barkley0.0
RBJ.K. Dobbins0.0

Worst call: started Jerry Jeudy (2.6) over Mike Gesicki (5.1)

Wife Beaters

Jared

85.00

Njigbas in paris

Ben

154.48

Margin 69.48
Show box score

WB

left 6.2 on the bench

FLEXChase Brown16.4
TETravis Kelce16.0
RBKyren Williams15.5
D/STJets D/ST11.0
QBDeshaun Watson8.4
WRTank Dell7.3
RBTy Chandler5.9
WRMike Williams4.5
KJake Elliott0.0

Worst call: started Ty Chandler (5.9) over Raheem Mostert (11.8)

Njig

left 0.0 on the bench

QBJoe Burrow33.8
TETucker Kraft24.8
KChase McLaughlin16.0
WRNico Collins15.8
RBJames Conner14.0
D/STCommanders D/ST14.0
WRTyreek Hill12.9
FLEXTutu Atwell12.5
RBBijan Robinson10.7

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

105.44

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

139.52

Margin 34.08
Show box score

ASS

left 42.8 on the bench

WRGarrett Wilson29.1
QBJustin Fields15.9
TEKyle Pitts15.8
WRMichael Pittman Jr.14.7
RBKenneth Walker III14.6
KTyler Bass8.0
FLEXBucky Irving5.6
RBDe'Von Achane2.7
D/STRavens D/ST-1.0

Worst call: started De'Von Achane (2.7) over Rico Dowdle (19.4)

BB

left 0.0 on the bench

TEBrock Bowers23.7
QBJayden Daniels19.7
FLEXTrey Sermon18.3
RBJosh Jacobs16.4
KKa'imi Fairbairn16.0
WRWan'Dale Robinson16.0
D/STBroncos D/ST15.0
RBJordan Mason8.8
WRGeorge Pickens5.6

Gambling is Good

Dillon

92.24

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

152.32

Margin 60.08
Show box score

GIG

left 10.2 on the bench

RBRhamondre Stevenson19.2
QBJosh Allen14.6
WRJayden Reed13.7
RBCam Akers12.7
D/STPatriots D/ST9.0
FLEXJaylen Waddle8.6
KCairo Santos6.0
TEDalton Kincaid5.4
WRChris Olave3.0

Worst call: started Chris Olave (3.0) over Jakobi Meyers (13.2)

JST

left 11.3 on the bench

QBLamar Jackson33.4
WRTee Higgins29.3
RBD'Andre Swift20.0
FLEXDerrick Henry16.6
WRJustin Jefferson15.2
KHarrison Butker13.0
TEColby Parkinson12.2
RBRachaad White9.6
D/STBrowns D/ST3.0

Worst call: started Lamar Jackson (33.4) over Kirk Cousins (34.4)

Worst manager of the week

Tom

Njorking Goff

32.3%of his ceiling benched

78.86 of a possible 116.46left 37.6 on the bench

Worst call: started Diontae Johnson (5.9) over DJ Moore (27.5)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Kirk Cousins

    benched by Jacob

    34.4
  • RB

    Rico Dowdle

    benched by Alex

    19.4
  • WR

    DJ Moore

    benched by Tom

    27.5
  • TE

    Isaiah Likely

    benched by Jacob

    16.3

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 5 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Ja'Marr ChaseWRRRT41.3
Joe BurrowQBNjig33.8
Lamar JacksonQBJST33.4
Drake LondonWRRRT33.4
Darnell MooneyWRDt31.5
Tee HigginsWRJST29.3
Garrett WilsonWRASS29.1
Tucker KraftTENjig24.8
Brock BowersTEBB23.7
Baker MayfieldQBDD23.4