SS

2024 Season

Week 6

Regular season · 12 teams

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

96.90

Beans squad

Brandon

113.48

Margin 16.58
Show box score

DD

left 19.7 on the bench

QBBaker Mayfield25.9
WRDeebo Samuel Sr.20.7
TETrey McBride17.6
KChris Boswell17.0
FLEXAmari Cooper8.2
RBJavonte Williams4.6
D/STSaints D/ST3.0
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.0.0
RBTravis Etienne Jr.-0.1

Worst call: started Chris Boswell (17.0) over Jake Bates (19.0)

BEAn

left 20.9 on the bench

TECole Kmet24.0
FLEXStefon Diggs19.7
WRCeeDee Lamb16.1
RBChuba Hubbard15.3
QBGeno Smith12.5
KBrayden Narveson10.0
D/STPackers D/ST9.0
WRChristian Kirk6.9
RBJames Cook0.0

Worst call: started Christian Kirk (6.9) over Keenan Allen (21.1)

Njorking Goff

Tom

103.70

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

137.62

Margin 33.92
Show box score

NG

left 24.9 on the bench

QBJared Goff25.1
RBBreece Hall21.9
RBAlvin Kamara17.4
FLEXAustin Ekeler10.8
TEDavid Njoku8.1
WRDJ Moore6.0
WRMike Evans5.4
KEvan McPherson5.0
D/STBills D/ST4.0

Worst call: started Mike Evans (5.4) over Diontae Johnson (19.8)

DD

left 31.1 on the bench

FLEXJoe Mixon27.2
WRTerry McLaurin23.3
RBNajee Harris20.2
RBTony Pollard17.8
D/STSteelers D/ST14.0
KAustin Seibert14.0
TESam LaPorta12.2
WRBrian Thomas Jr.5.7
QBDak Prescott3.2

Worst call: started Brian Thomas Jr. (5.7) over A.J. Brown (23.6)

Teethiest team

Ryan De

94.02

Wife Beaters

Jared

56.02

Margin 38.00
Show box score

RRT

left 5.3 on the bench

QBJordan Love25.6
WRDrake London19.4
WRJa'Marr Chase12.2
KBrandon Aubrey12.0
D/STBears D/ST11.0
FLEXDK Metcalf7.8
TEJake Ferguson4.1
RBJerome Ford1.4
RBZack Moss0.5

Worst call: started DK Metcalf (7.8) over DeAndre Hopkins (9.4)

WB

left 24.5 on the bench

WRTank Dell18.7
RBChase Brown14.4
KJake Elliott9.0
QBDeshaun Watson8.4
TEPat Freiermuth3.6
D/STJets D/ST1.0
FLEXCalvin Ridley0.9
RBKyren Williams0.0
WRMike Williams0.0

Worst call: started Mike Williams (0.0) over Gabe Davis (21.5)

D Tracey

Ronan

136.06

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

128.10

Margin 7.96
Show box score

Dt

left 28.4 on the bench

WRChris Godwin35.5
TEGeorge Kittle22.8
QBJalen Hurts21.9
RBJ.K. Dobbins18.2
KJustin Tucker13.0
RBSaquon Barkley7.4
WRDarnell Mooney6.8
D/ST49ers D/ST6.0
FLEXJerry Jeudy4.5

Worst call: started Jalen Hurts (21.9) over Brock Purdy (24.1)

ASS

left 17.3 on the bench

WRGarrett Wilson24.7
QBJustin Fields23.7
RBDavid Montgomery21.0
RBKenneth Walker III20.9
FLEXRico Dowdle10.5
TEKyle Pitts10.0
WRRashid Shaheed8.3
D/STRavens D/ST5.0
KTyler Bass4.0

Worst call: started Justin Fields (23.7) over Caleb Williams (28.6)

Njigbas in paris

Ben

116.52

Gambling is Good

Dillon

70.50

Margin 46.02
Show box score

Njig

left 13.3 on the bench

RBBijan Robinson25.5
QBJoe Burrow19.8
FLEXBucky Irving18.5
D/STBuccaneers D/ST17.0
KChase McLaughlin9.0
WRLadd McConkey8.3
WRJalen Tolbert8.3
RBJames Conner6.6
TETucker Kraft3.5

GIG

left 18.9 on the bench

QBJosh Allen24.4
WRJayden Reed14.8
D/STTexans D/ST14.0
TEDalton Kincaid11.1
KCairo Santos4.0
RBTyjae Spears2.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson0.0
FLEXJakobi Meyers0.0
WRChris Olave-0.5

Worst call: started Chris Olave (-0.5) over DeVonta Smith (15.4)

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

113.06

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

125.92

Margin 12.86
Show box score

BB

left 18.8 on the bench

QBJayden Daniels21.0
TEBrock Bowers16.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown13.7
FLEXJahmyr Gibbs12.1
RBJosh Jacobs12.0
KKa'imi Fairbairn11.0
WRWan'Dale Robinson10.0
RBJordan Mason9.2
D/STEagles D/ST8.0

Worst call: started Jordan Mason (9.2) over Tyrone Tracy Jr. (22.7)

JST

left 16.9 on the bench

FLEXDerrick Henry25.2
RBD'Andre Swift21.9
QBLamar Jackson18.9
TEMark Andrews15.6
WRTee Higgins14.7
KMatthew Wright13.0
D/STBrowns D/ST8.0
WRRome Odunze6.0
RBTrey Benson2.6

Worst manager of the week

Jared

Wife Beaters

30.4%of his ceiling benched

56.02 of a possible 80.52left 24.5 on the bench

Worst call: started Mike Williams (0.0) over Gabe Davis (21.5)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Caleb Williams

    benched by Alex

    28.6
  • RB

    Tyrone Tracy Jr.

    benched by Jeremy

    22.7
  • WR

    A.J. Brown

    benched by Ryan Du

    23.6
  • TE

    Evan Engram

    benched by Alex

    18.2

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 6 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Chris GodwinWRDt35.5
Joe MixonRBDD27.2
Baker MayfieldQBDD25.9
Jordan LoveQBRRT25.6
Bijan RobinsonRBNjig25.5
Derrick HenryRBJST25.2
Jared GoffQBNG25.1
Garrett WilsonWRASS24.7
Josh AllenQBGIG24.4
Cole KmetTEBEAn24.0