SS

2024 Season

Week 7

Regular season · 12 teams

Beans squad

Brandon

81.04

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

127.16

Margin 46.12
Show box score

BEAn

left 12.4 on the bench

TEHunter Henry17.2
KJason Myers12.0
RBChuba Hubbard11.2
D/STVikings D/ST10.0
RBJames Cook9.2
FLEXStefon Diggs7.3
WRXavier Worthy5.4
QBC.J. Stroud5.3
WRChristian Kirk3.4

Worst call: started C.J. Stroud (5.3) over Geno Smith (17.8)

DD

left 18.9 on the bench

RBJoe Mixon26.4
FLEXBrian Thomas Jr.22.1
WRA.J. Brown19.9
KAustin Seibert17.0
WRTerry McLaurin15.8
RBTony Pollard8.5
D/STSteelers D/ST8.0
QBDaniel Jones6.0
TESam LaPorta3.5

Worst call: started Austin Seibert (17.0) over Cameron Dicker (21.0)

Wife Beaters

Jared

55.66

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

102.40

Margin 46.74
Show box score

WB

left 14.9 on the bench

RBKyren Williams19.6
QBAnthony Richardson8.8
WRMalik Nabers8.1
RBChase Brown7.3
FLEXCalvin Ridley7.2
TETravis Kelce5.7
KJake Elliott4.0
WRTank Dell0.0
D/STJets D/ST-5.0

Worst call: started Tank Dell (0.0) over Khalil Shakir (13.5)

DD

left 6.3 on the bench

QBBaker Mayfield27.0
RBJavonte Williams26.1
FLEXAmari Cooper16.6
KChris Boswell14.0
TETrey McBride10.1
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba5.3
RBAntonio Gibson2.3
D/STSaints D/ST1.0
WRDeebo Samuel Sr.0.0

Worst call: started Deebo Samuel Sr. (0.0) over Marvin Harrison Jr. (5.1)

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

103.72

Njorking Goff

Tom

113.66

Margin 9.94
Show box score

ASS

left 35.1 on the bench

RBKenneth Walker III23.3
QBTrevor Lawrence15.0
KWill Reichard15.0
WRGarrett Wilson13.1
FLEXDe'Von Achane10.5
WRMichael Pittman Jr.9.3
TEEvan Engram8.5
RBDavid Montgomery8.0
D/STRavens D/ST1.0

Worst call: started Trevor Lawrence (15.0) over Russell Wilson (24.9)

NG

left 8.3 on the bench

RBBreece Hall26.1
TEDavid Njoku23.6
QBSam Darnold16.3
FLEXBrian Robinson Jr.13.1
D/STBills D/ST12.0
WRMike Evans9.5
RBAlvin Kamara8.4
WRDiontae Johnson2.7
KEvan McPherson2.0

Worst call: started Sam Darnold (16.3) over Jared Goff (18.8)

Gambling is Good

Dillon

75.92

Teethiest team

Ryan De

106.00

Margin 30.08
Show box score

GIG

left 7.4 on the bench

QBJosh Allen21.0
TECade Otton18.0
D/STColts D/ST9.0
FLEXTre Tucker7.7
KCam Little6.0
RBTrey Sermon5.9
RBRhamondre Stevenson4.5
WRJayden Reed3.0
WRDeVonta Smith0.8

RRT

left 3.4 on the bench

RBAaron Jones20.6
FLEXDK Metcalf19.9
WRDrake London18.3
WRJa'Marr Chase17.6
QBJordan Love16.8
RBZack Moss7.0
TEJuwan Johnson4.8
KYounghoe Koo1.0
D/STFalcons D/ST0.0

Worst call: started Jordan Love (16.8) over Kyler Murray (20.2)

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

165.34

D Tracey

Ronan

118.16

Margin 47.18
Show box score

JST

left 0.0 on the bench

QBLamar Jackson34.4
RBRachaad White29.1
FLEXDerrick Henry25.2
WRJustin Jefferson21.4
TEMark Andrews20.1
WRTee Higgins18.2
RBJaylen Warren7.9
D/STBrowns D/ST5.0
KHarrison Butker4.0

Dt

left 7.5 on the bench

RBSaquon Barkley26.7
QBJalen Hurts22.8
TEGeorge Kittle15.2
WRChris Godwin13.5
KJustin Tucker13.0
RBJ.K. Dobbins9.6
WRDarnell Mooney9.6
D/ST49ers D/ST5.0
FLEXJerry Jeudy2.8

Worst call: started Jerry Jeudy (2.8) over Joshua Palmer (10.3)

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

156.14

Njigbas in paris

Ben

104.64

Margin 51.50
Show box score

BB

left 24.7 on the bench

RBJahmyr Gibbs32.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown25.2
FLEXTank Bigsby23.8
RBJosh Jacobs20.2
TEBrock Bowers19.3
D/STEagles D/ST15.0
KKa'imi Fairbairn12.0
QBJayden Daniels5.2
WRDeMario Douglas3.4

Worst call: started DeMario Douglas (3.4) over George Pickens (22.1)

Njig

left 25.8 on the bench

RBBijan Robinson23.3
RBJames Conner17.2
D/STBengals D/ST15.0
QBJoe Burrow14.9
TETucker Kraft12.3
FLEXLadd McConkey9.6
WRDavante Adams6.0
KChase McLaughlin4.0
WRTyreek Hill2.3

Worst call: started Tyreek Hill (2.3) over Romeo Doubs (17.4)

Worst manager of the week

Alex

My Pitts after I cork your mom

25.3%of his ceiling benched

103.72 of a possible 138.86left 35.1 on the bench

Worst call: started Trevor Lawrence (15.0) over Russell Wilson (24.9)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Russell Wilson

    benched by Alex

    24.9
  • RB

    Kareem Hunt

    benched by Alex

    22.3
  • WR

    George Pickens

    benched by Jeremy

    22.1
  • TE

    Zach Ertz

    benched by Jeremy

    14.0

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 7 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Lamar JacksonQBJST34.4
Jahmyr GibbsRBBB32.0
Rachaad WhiteRBJST29.1
Baker MayfieldQBDD27.0
Saquon BarkleyRBDt26.7
Joe MixonRBDD26.4
Javonte WilliamsRBDD26.1
Breece HallRBNG26.1
Derrick HenryRBJST25.2
Amon-Ra St. BrownWRBB25.2