SS

2024 Season

Week 10

Regular season · 12 teams

Gambling is Good

Dillon

72.64

Beans squad

Brandon

129.98

Margin 57.34
Show box score

GIG

left 3.7 on the bench

RBChristian McCaffrey16.7
WRTerry McLaurin16.3
RBTony Pollard10.3
D/STPanthers D/ST9.0
TECade Otton8.5
FLEXDalton Kincaid4.4
QBAaron Rodgers4.0
WRDeVonta Smith3.4
KWil Lutz0.0

Worst call: started Dalton Kincaid (4.4) over Tyjae Spears (8.1)

BEAn

left 0.0 on the bench

RBChuba Hubbard24.9
WRPuka Nacua18.8
RBJames Cook15.5
TET.J. Hockenson15.2
D/STVikings D/ST15.0
KTyler Bass13.0
QBC.J. Stroud9.8
FLEXKeenan Allen9.4
WRCeeDee Lamb8.4

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

92.10

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

126.30

Margin 34.20
Show box score

ASS

left 3.0 on the bench

QBRussell Wilson18.1
RBDavid Montgomery12.6
RBDe'Von Achane10.2
FLEXEvan Engram10.0
TEKyle Pitts9.5
WRGarrett Wilson9.1
WRJaylen Waddle8.6
D/STChiefs D/ST7.0
KChad Ryland7.0

Worst call: started Chiefs D/ST (7.0) over Texans D/ST (10.0)

JST

left 2.0 on the bench

QBLamar Jackson32.9
FLEXRachaad White19.0
TEMark Andrews18.8
WRJosh Downs14.2
RBDerrick Henry14.1
KHarrison Butker10.0
WRJustin Jefferson9.8
RBD'Andre Swift7.5
D/STTitans D/ST0.0

Worst call: started D'Andre Swift (7.5) over Jaylen Warren (9.5)

Wife Beaters

Jared

110.78

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

121.38

Margin 10.60
Show box score

WB

left 26.2 on the bench

RBChase Brown22.4
TETravis Kelce20.4
WRCourtland Sutton19.0
FLEXKhalil Shakir11.8
RBKyren Williams11.2
WRMalik Nabers10.8
KJake Elliott10.0
QBTua Tagovailoa8.2
D/STJets D/ST-3.0

Worst call: started Malik Nabers (10.8) over Calvin Ridley (25.4)

BB

left 3.1 on the bench

WRGeorge Pickens20.5
D/STEagles D/ST20.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown18.0
RBTyrone Tracy Jr.15.4
RBJahmyr Gibbs12.8
KKa'imi Fairbairn12.0
QBJayden Daniels8.6
TEZach Ertz7.1
FLEXXavier Legette7.0

Worst call: started Xavier Legette (7.0) over Wan'Dale Robinson (10.1)

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

105.00

Njigbas in paris

Ben

127.72

Margin 22.72
Show box score

DD

left 10.6 on the bench

QBJosh Allen18.2
RBJoe Mixon17.0
WRA.J. Brown15.9
TESam LaPorta15.6
RBJonathan Taylor14.2
KCameron Dicker9.0
FLEXRhamondre Stevenson8.7
WRZay Flowers7.4
D/STRavens D/ST-1.0

Worst call: started Rhamondre Stevenson (8.7) over Najee Harris (11.3)

Njig

left 17.7 on the bench

QBJoe Burrow33.7
RBBijan Robinson29.4
RBJames Conner22.3
FLEXTyreek Hill11.7
TEDallas Goedert10.5
WRDavante Adams9.1
KChase McLaughlin8.0
D/STGiants D/ST3.0
WRNico Collins0.0

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

81.04

D Tracey

Ronan

105.28

Margin 24.24
Show box score

DD

left 22.5 on the bench

RBKareem Hunt17.0
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.16.4
WRDeebo Samuel Sr.12.6
TETrey McBride11.1
QBBaker Mayfield8.9
FLEXTravis Etienne Jr.5.3
KChris Boswell4.0
D/STSaints D/ST3.0
RBJavonte Williams2.7

Worst call: started Baker Mayfield (8.9) over Patrick Mahomes (16.5)

Dt

left 8.3 on the bench

QBJalen Hurts29.7
WRCooper Kupp15.0
TEGeorge Kittle14.7
WRDarnell Mooney14.6
RBSaquon Barkley8.8
RBJ.K. Dobbins8.5
FLEXMike Gesicki7.0
D/ST49ers D/ST4.0
KJustin Tucker3.0

Worst call: started 49ers D/ST (4.0) over Lions D/ST (10.0)

Njorking Goff

Tom

88.54

Teethiest team

Ryan De

150.84

Margin 62.30
Show box score

NG

left 16.1 on the bench

FLEXAustin Ekeler18.1
D/STBills D/ST17.0
RBAlvin Kamara15.9
RBBreece Hall12.3
TEJonnu Smith7.5
QBSam Darnold6.4
WRDJ Moore5.7
KEvan McPherson4.0
WRDiontae Johnson1.6

Worst call: started Diontae Johnson (1.6) over Jauan Jennings (16.3)

RRT

left 0.0 on the bench

WRJa'Marr Chase55.4
QBKyler Murray28.7
WRDrake London17.7
RBAaron Jones12.1
D/STChargers D/ST10.0
FLEXDeAndre Hopkins9.6
KBrandon Aubrey7.0
RBTyler Allgeier5.9
TEJake Ferguson4.4

Worst manager of the week

Josh

Diddy’s Daycare

21.7%of his ceiling benched

81.04 of a possible 103.54left 22.5 on the bench

Worst call: started Baker Mayfield (8.9) over Patrick Mahomes (16.5)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Brock Purdy

    benched by Ronan

    23.8
  • RB

    Bucky Irving

    benched by Ben

    17.7
  • WR

    Calvin Ridley

    benched by Jared

    25.4
  • TE

    Pat Freiermuth

    benched by Jared

    10.7

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 10 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Ja'Marr ChaseWRRRT55.4
Joe BurrowQBNjig33.7
Lamar JacksonQBJST32.9
Jalen HurtsQBDt29.7
Bijan RobinsonRBNjig29.4
Kyler MurrayQBRRT28.7
Chuba HubbardRBBEAn24.9
Chase BrownRBWB22.4
James ConnerRBNjig22.3
George PickensWRBB20.5