SS

2024 Season

Week 12

Regular season · 12 teams

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

139.70

Beans squad

Brandon

112.42

Margin 27.28
Show box score

BB

left 9.5 on the bench

QBJayden Daniels30.4
RBJosh Jacobs28.6
RBJahmyr Gibbs24.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown12.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn10.0
FLEXTyrone Tracy Jr.9.0
WRGeorge Pickens8.8
D/STBroncos D/ST8.0
TEBrock Bowers7.8

Worst call: started Brock Bowers (7.8) over Zach Ertz (15.8)

BEAn

left 21.5 on the bench

WRPuka Nacua20.7
QBMatthew Stafford19.2
TET.J. Hockenson18.4
WRCeeDee Lamb16.8
RBChuba Hubbard15.0
FLEXXavier Worthy9.1
D/STVikings D/ST6.0
KJake Moody5.0
RBZach Charbonnet2.2

Worst call: started Xavier Worthy (9.1) over Keenan Allen (23.6)

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

108.78

Njigbas in paris

Ben

151.58

Margin 42.80
Show box score

JST

left 10.1 on the bench

QBLamar Jackson22.6
TEMark Andrews15.6
RBDerrick Henry14.0
KSpencer Shrader13.0
D/STTitans D/ST12.0
FLEXRachaad White11.7
RBD'Andre Swift9.5
WRJosh Downs5.7
WRJustin Jefferson4.7

Worst call: started D'Andre Swift (9.5) over Jaylen Warren (15.4)

Njig

left 9.2 on the bench

QBTua Tagovailoa28.5
RBBucky Irving27.2
TEJonnu Smith23.7
WRNico Collins20.2
FLEXLadd McConkey14.3
D/STCardinals D/ST12.0
RBJames Conner9.9
WRTyreek Hill9.8
KChase McLaughlin6.0

Gambling is Good

Dillon

136.28

D Tracey

Ronan

142.66

Margin 6.38
Show box score

GIG

left 5.1 on the bench

FLEXJakobi Meyers22.1
KWil Lutz22.0
RBTony Pollard21.9
WRTerry McLaurin21.2
D/STDolphins D/ST13.0
QBAnthony Richardson13.0
WRDeMario Douglas11.3
RBChristian McCaffrey7.8
TECade Otton4.0

Worst call: started DeMario Douglas (11.3) over Tre Tucker (15.2)

Dt

left 18.0 on the bench

RBSaquon Barkley46.2
TEGeorge Kittle20.2
WRCooper Kupp20.0
QBJalen Hurts15.1
FLEXJerry Jeudy14.5
WRJameson Williams11.8
RBJ.K. Dobbins8.9
KJustin Tucker7.0
D/ST49ers D/ST-1.0

Worst call: started Justin Tucker (7.0) over Nick Folk (18.0)

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

149.20

Teethiest team

Ryan De

106.40

Margin 42.80
Show box score

ASS

left 3.3 on the bench

WRJaylen Waddle28.4
RBDe'Von Achane20.6
D/STTexans D/ST18.0
FLEXDavid Montgomery16.3
TELuke Schoonmaker14.5
QBRussell Wilson13.8
RBKenneth Walker III13.3
WRRashod Bateman12.3
KJason Sanders12.0

Worst call: started Rashod Bateman (12.3) over Michael Pittman Jr. (15.6)

RRT

left 4.4 on the bench

WRJordan Addison30.2
RBAaron Jones19.9
FLEXDeAndre Hopkins14.5
TETucker Kraft10.6
QBKyler Murray10.3
KBrandon Aubrey10.0
WRRomeo Doubs8.4
RBCam Akers3.5
D/STBears D/ST-1.0

Worst call: started Kyler Murray (10.3) over Jordan Love (14.7)

Wife Beaters

Jared

138.72

Njorking Goff

Tom

95.06

Margin 43.66
Show box score

WB

left 0.0 on the bench

WRCourtland Sutton29.7
QBBo Nix19.4
RBAmeer Abdullah17.5
FLEXCalvin Ridley14.3
KJake Elliott13.0
WRMalik Nabers12.4
TETravis Kelce12.2
RBKyren Williams11.2
D/STEagles D/ST9.0

NG

left 10.3 on the bench

FLEXDJ Moore26.9
D/STSeahawks D/ST19.0
WRMike Evans11.8
QBJared Goff10.8
WRDK Metcalf9.9
KChad Ryland5.0
RBAustin Ekeler4.4
TEDavid Njoku3.9
RBBrian Robinson Jr.3.4

Worst call: started Jared Goff (10.8) over Sam Darnold (21.1)

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

97.66

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

106.56

Margin 8.90
Show box score

DD

left 2.1 on the bench

WRA.J. Brown22.9
KCameron Dicker16.0
WRZay Flowers11.2
QBTommy DeVito10.8
RBJoe Mixon9.5
TEHunter Henry9.4
FLEXNajee Harris7.4
D/STSteelers D/ST7.0
RBJonathan Taylor3.5

DD

left 20.6 on the bench

TETrey McBride25.3
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba19.7
QBBaker Mayfield18.7
RBKareem Hunt11.7
D/STBuccaneers D/ST11.0
FLEXMarvin Harrison Jr.7.7
KChris Boswell7.0
WRDeebo Samuel Sr.3.1
RBJavonte Williams2.4

Worst call: started Baker Mayfield (18.7) over Patrick Mahomes (28.8)

Worst manager of the week

Josh

Diddy’s Daycare

16.2%of his ceiling benched

106.56 of a possible 127.16left 20.6 on the bench

Worst call: started Baker Mayfield (18.7) over Patrick Mahomes (28.8)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Patrick Mahomes

    benched by Josh

    28.8
  • RB

    Nick Chubb

    benched by Ben

    19.0
  • WR

    Keenan Allen

    benched by Brandon

    23.6
  • TE

    Zach Ertz

    benched by Jeremy

    15.8

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 12 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Saquon BarkleyRBDt46.2
Jayden DanielsQBBB30.4
Jordan AddisonWRRRT30.2
Courtland SuttonWRWB29.7
Josh JacobsRBBB28.6
Tua TagovailoaQBNjig28.5
Jaylen WaddleWRASS28.4
Bucky IrvingRBNjig27.2
DJ MooreWRNG26.9
Trey McBrideTEDD25.3