SS

2024 Season

Week 4

Regular season · 12 teams

Teethiest team

Ryan De

117.88

Beans squad

Brandon

121.20

Margin 3.32
Show box score

RRT

left 40.8 on the bench

RBAaron Jones17.9
RBZack Moss17.8
WRJa'Marr Chase17.5
FLEXDK Metcalf15.4
WRDrake London12.4
TEJake Ferguson11.9
KBrandon Aubrey11.0
QBKyler Murray10.0
D/STCowboys D/ST4.0

Worst call: started Kyler Murray (10.0) over Jordan Love (28.2)

BEAn

left 16.8 on the bench

WRCeeDee Lamb23.6
QBC.J. Stroud23.5
RBChuba Hubbard22.1
FLEXStefon Diggs18.5
WRXavier Worthy16.3
TECole Kmet6.4
RBJames Cook5.8
D/STVikings D/ST3.0
KMatt Prater2.0

Worst call: started Xavier Worthy (16.3) over Christian Kirk (19.1)

D Tracey

Ronan

109.32

Njorking Goff

Tom

117.30

Margin 7.98
Show box score

Dt

left 33.4 on the bench

D/ST49ers D/ST23.0
QBJalen Hurts16.3
WRJameson Williams16.0
RBSaquon Barkley13.6
FLEXJerry Jeudy13.2
WRChris Godwin12.9
RBJ.K. Dobbins9.2
KJustin Tucker5.0
TEMike Gesicki0.1

Worst call: started Justin Tucker (5.0) over Nick Folk (24.0)

NG

left 18.1 on the bench

RBAlvin Kamara24.9
WRMike Evans23.4
QBSam Darnold20.5
FLEXBrian Robinson Jr.20.3
KEvan McPherson13.0
WRDJ Moore11.2
RBBreece Hall3.8
TEHunter Henry3.2
D/STBills D/ST-3.0

Worst call: started DJ Moore (11.2) over Diontae Johnson (21.3)

Njigbas in paris

Ben

121.48

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

75.10

Margin 46.38
Show box score

Njig

left 23.9 on the bench

WRNico Collins33.1
RBJames Conner18.3
QBJoe Burrow16.3
TEDallas Goedert13.2
RBBijan Robinson11.4
KChase McLaughlin11.0
D/STRaiders D/ST10.0
FLEXTyreek Hill8.2
WRRashee Rice0.0

Worst call: started Rashee Rice (0.0) over Ladd McConkey (17.7)

DD

left 28.9 on the bench

WRMarvin Harrison Jr.15.5
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba13.1
QBPatrick Mahomes13.0
RBJavonte Williams10.0
FLEXAmari Cooper7.5
RBTravis Etienne Jr.7.0
KJake Bates6.0
D/STSaints D/ST3.0
TETrey McBride0.0

Worst call: started Patrick Mahomes (13.0) over Baker Mayfield (28.9)

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

139.80

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

101.24

Margin 38.56
Show box score

BB

left 8.4 on the bench

QBJayden Daniels24.0
FLEXJordan Mason24.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown20.8
RBJahmyr Gibbs19.8
WRGeorge Pickens16.3
D/STTitans D/ST12.0
RBJosh Jacobs11.8
KKa'imi Fairbairn6.0
TEBrock Bowers5.1

Worst call: started Brock Bowers (5.1) over Zach Ertz (7.2)

DD

left 19.8 on the bench

WRBrian Thomas Jr.21.9
RBJonathan Taylor19.8
FLEXTony Pollard18.8
QBDak Prescott16.7
RBNajee Harris10.3
TETyler Conklin5.7
KCameron Dicker5.0
WRZay Flowers2.0
D/STSteelers D/ST1.0

Worst call: started Zay Flowers (2.0) over Terry McLaurin (18.2)

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

147.94

Wife Beaters

Jared

89.64

Margin 58.30
Show box score

JST

left 15.4 on the bench

FLEXDerrick Henry35.9
RBD'Andre Swift29.5
QBLamar Jackson23.6
WRJustin Jefferson20.5
WRTee Higgins12.0
D/STBrowns D/ST12.0
RBRachaad White10.4
KHarrison Butker4.0
TEMark Andrews0.0

Worst call: started Mark Andrews (0.0) over Isaiah Likely (3.6)

WB

left 42.6 on the bench

WRMalik Nabers23.1
RBKyren Williams20.4
TETravis Kelce15.9
WRKhalil Shakir10.2
D/STJets D/ST8.0
QBAnthony Richardson5.2
FLEXCalvin Ridley2.5
RBTy Chandler2.3
KJake Elliott2.0

Worst call: started Ty Chandler (2.3) over Chase Brown (23.2)

Gambling is Good

Dillon

89.40

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

121.28

Margin 31.88
Show box score

GIG

left 23.7 on the bench

WRJayden Reed27.1
WRChris Olave16.7
TEDalton Kincaid9.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson8.2
FLEXJaylen Waddle7.6
QBJosh Allen7.3
KCairo Santos7.0
RBDevin Singletary4.8
D/STTexans D/ST1.0

Worst call: started Josh Allen (7.3) over Geno Smith (21.6)

ASS

left 20.4 on the bench

RBKenneth Walker III33.6
QBJustin Fields32.0
WRRashid Shaheed15.7
FLEXDavid Montgomery15.0
WRGarrett Wilson7.1
D/STChiefs D/ST7.0
RBDe'Von Achane5.9
KTyler Bass5.0
TEKyle Pitts0.0

Worst call: started Garrett Wilson (7.1) over Michael Pittman Jr. (17.3)

Worst manager of the week

Jared

Wife Beaters

32.2%of his ceiling benched

89.64 of a possible 132.24left 42.6 on the bench

Worst call: started Ty Chandler (2.3) over Chase Brown (23.2)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Baker Mayfield

    benched by Josh

    28.9
  • RB

    Chase Brown

    benched by Jared

    23.2
  • WR

    Jordan Addison

    benched by Ryan De

    22.9
  • TE

    Pat Freiermuth

    benched by Jared

    16.7

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 4 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Derrick HenryRBJST35.9
Kenneth Walker IIIRBASS33.6
Nico CollinsWRNjig33.1
Justin FieldsQBASS32.0
D'Andre SwiftRBJST29.5
Jayden ReedWRGIG27.1
Alvin KamaraRBNG24.9
Jayden DanielsQBBB24.0
Jordan MasonRBBB24.0
Lamar JacksonQBJST23.6