SS

2024 Season

Week 8

Regular season · 12 teams

Wife Beaters

Jared

149.56

Beans squad

Brandon

124.98

Margin 24.58
Show box score

WB

left 16.7 on the bench

TETravis Kelce25.0
QBJustin Herbert24.1
RBKyren Williams22.6
FLEXKhalil Shakir19.9
KJake Elliott15.0
WRMalik Nabers14.1
WRTank Dell13.5
RBChase Brown11.4
D/STJets D/ST4.0

Worst call: started Tank Dell (13.5) over Calvin Ridley (22.6)

BEAn

left 8.3 on the bench

WRCeeDee Lamb39.6
RBJames Cook28.3
WRXavier Worthy13.7
FLEXStefon Diggs12.7
TEHunter Henry9.5
RBChuba Hubbard9.1
QBGeno Smith8.1
KJason Myers4.0
D/STVikings D/ST0.0

Worst call: started Geno Smith (8.1) over C.J. Stroud (12.4)

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

140.72

My Pitts after I cork your mom

Alex

108.26

Margin 32.46
Show box score

DD

left 20.0 on the bench

RBJoe Mixon23.4
QBJosh Allen19.8
FLEXJonathan Taylor18.7
TESam LaPorta16.8
RBNajee Harris16.1
WRA.J. Brown13.4
D/STSteelers D/ST13.0
KAustin Seibert12.0
WRJayden Reed7.5

Worst call: started Najee Harris (16.1) over Rhamondre Stevenson (23.5)

ASS

left 27.7 on the bench

RBDe'Von Achane26.7
WRGarrett Wilson16.3
FLEXDavid Montgomery14.9
TEEvan Engram13.6
QBCaleb Williams9.9
D/STChiefs D/ST9.0
RBKenneth Walker III8.5
KWill Reichard8.0
WRAmari Cooper1.3

Worst call: started Caleb Williams (9.9) over Russell Wilson (13.8)

Diddy’s Daycare

Josh

132.80

Gambling is Good

Dillon

138.22

Margin 5.42
Show box score

DD

left 8.3 on the bench

FLEXMarvin Harrison Jr.23.1
QBBaker Mayfield22.3
TETrey McBride21.4
KChris Boswell14.0
RBKareem Hunt13.3
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba12.9
WRDeebo Samuel Sr.12.6
RBJavonte Williams9.2
D/STSaints D/ST4.0

Worst call: started Deebo Samuel Sr. (12.6) over Demarcus Robinson (17.5)

GIG

left 0.0 on the bench

TECade Otton29.1
WRDeVonta Smith20.5
FLEXChris Olave18.7
WRTerry McLaurin17.5
QBAaron Rodgers17.3
RBTony Pollard14.7
RBAlexander Mattison9.4
D/STRams D/ST7.0
KWil Lutz4.0

Njorking Goff

Tom

93.30

Thomas 100 Taliban

Jacob

119.56

Margin 26.26
Show box score

NG

left 16.1 on the bench

RBAlvin Kamara18.2
QBSam Darnold18.2
TEDavid Njoku17.1
D/STBills D/ST10.0
RBBreece Hall9.9
FLEXBrian Robinson Jr.8.6
WRDJ Moore5.4
KEvan McPherson4.0
WRTyler Lockett1.9

Worst call: started Tyler Lockett (1.9) over Keon Coleman (18.0)

JST

left 26.7 on the bench

QBLamar Jackson24.2
WRJustin Jefferson19.5
RBD'Andre Swift18.9
RBRachaad White15.7
FLEXDerrick Henry14.7
TEMark Andrews14.6
KHarrison Butker10.0
D/STBrowns D/ST2.0
WRTee Higgins0.0

Worst call: started Lamar Jackson (24.2) over Kirk Cousins (28.6)

Teethiest team

Ryan De

79.44

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

Jeremy

113.16

Margin 33.72
Show box score

RRT

left 20.0 on the bench

WRJa'Marr Chase20.4
RBAaron Jones11.5
TEJake Ferguson8.3
D/STChargers D/ST8.0
RBZack Moss7.9
WRDrake London7.4
KBrandon Aubrey6.0
QBJordan Love5.7
FLEXJordan Addison4.2

Worst call: started Jordan Love (5.7) over Kyler Murray (22.2)

BB

left 33.2 on the bench

RBJosh Jacobs25.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs20.3
QBTua Tagovailoa14.7
WRGeorge Pickens11.4
KKa'imi Fairbairn11.0
TEBrock Bowers10.8
D/STBroncos D/ST9.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown8.7
FLEXJordan Mason1.8

Worst call: started Jordan Mason (1.8) over Tyrone Tracy Jr. (23.0)

D Tracey

Ronan

150.44

Njigbas in paris

Ben

111.96

Margin 38.48
Show box score

Dt

left 5.0 on the bench

QBJalen Hurts35.1
TEGeorge Kittle24.8
WRDarnell Mooney18.6
RBJ.K. Dobbins16.8
WRCooper Kupp16.1
FLEXJerry Jeudy12.9
RBSaquon Barkley12.1
D/ST49ers D/ST8.0
KJustin Tucker6.0

Worst call: started 49ers D/ST (8.0) over Lions D/ST (13.0)

Njig

left 24.9 on the bench

RBBijan Robinson23.6
TETucker Kraft16.8
RBJames Conner14.9
WRTyreek Hill13.2
QBJoe Burrow12.9
FLEXRomeo Doubs10.2
WRDavante Adams9.4
KChase McLaughlin8.0
D/STFalcons D/ST3.0

Worst call: started Davante Adams (9.4) over Ladd McConkey (29.1)

Worst manager of the week

Jeremy

1st Team All MAGA Bowers

22.7%of his ceiling benched

113.16 of a possible 146.34left 33.2 on the bench

Worst call: started Jordan Mason (1.8) over Tyrone Tracy Jr. (23.0)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Kirk Cousins

    benched by Jacob

    28.6
  • RB

    Rhamondre Stevenson

    benched by Ryan Du

    23.5
  • WR

    Ladd McConkey

    benched by Ben

    29.1
  • TE

    Kyle Pitts

    benched by Alex

    25.1

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 8 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
CeeDee LambWRBEAn39.6
Jalen HurtsQBDt35.1
Cade OttonTEGIG29.1
James CookRBBEAn28.3
De'Von AchaneRBASS26.7
Josh JacobsRBBB25.5
Travis KelceTEWB25.0
George KittleTEDt24.8
Lamar JacksonQBJST24.2
Justin HerbertQBWB24.1