SS

2026 Season

Week 6

Regular season · 14 teams

Buffalo Bens

Ben

84.92

Beans squad

Brandon

85.28

Margin 0.36
Show box score

Buff

left 22.4 on the bench

WRCeeDee Lamb16.0
RBAshton Jeanty15.8
FLEXZay Flowers12.7
QBDak Prescott11.0
TEDalton Kincaid10.8
WRJosh Downs8.7
RBBucky Irving6.9
D/STRams D/ST2.0
KNick Folk1.0

Worst call: started Dak Prescott (11.0) over Kirk Cousins (18.5)

BEAn

left 18.2 on the bench

RBJonathan Taylor21.1
KTyler Bass17.0
QBMatthew Stafford16.9
TEBrock Bowers11.0
WRGarrett Wilson8.4
D/STSeahawks D/ST6.0
WRMakai Lemon4.9
FLEXDJ Moore0.0
RBCam Skattebo0.0

Worst call: started Matthew Stafford (16.9) over Bryce Young (19.8)

L. Jackin it

Wesley

77.50

Adonai Michell superbowl MVP!!!

Ryan De

88.20

Margin 10.70
Show box score

WR

left 18.4 on the bench

WRMatthew Golden22.4
WRPuka Nacua14.0
RBJavonte Williams13.0
KCam Little10.0
TETravis Kelce9.3
FLEXMichael Wilson7.2
RBRhamondre Stevenson3.6
QBLamar Jackson0.0
D/STTexans D/ST-2.0

Worst call: started Rhamondre Stevenson (3.6) over Chuba Hubbard (19.1)

RRT

left 0.0 on the bench

QBJayden Daniels21.0
WRDK Metcalf20.3
D/STChiefs D/ST14.0
FLEXKhalil Shakir13.4
WRGeorge Pickens13.3
RBKenny Gainwell3.4
TEMark Andrews1.4
KBrandon Aubrey1.0
RBKeaton Mitchell0.4

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

100.40

Nailed it 💅

Tom

106.20

Margin 5.80
Show box score

DD

left 9.3 on the bench

QBJosh Allen18.3
WREmeka Egbuka17.8
TEDallas Goedert12.1
RBPierre Strong Jr.11.7
KKa'imi Fairbairn11.0
D/STRavens D/ST10.0
WRChristian Watson9.4
RBTony Pollard7.6
FLEXDenzel Boston2.5

Worst call: started Denzel Boston (2.5) over Romeo Doubs (11.2)

NI

left 29.3 on the bench

WRDeVonta Smith20.5
QBCaleb Williams16.5
RBRachaad White15.7
RBBlake Corum14.0
TETrey McBride12.3
WRParker Washington10.4
D/STBrowns D/ST10.0
KEddy Pineiro5.0
FLEXTyjae Spears1.8

Worst call: started Caleb Williams (16.5) over Tyler Shough (27.0)

Substation Practice Squad

Jeremy

100.60

Pancake Muncha

Dillon

91.22

Margin 9.38
Show box score

SPS

left 22.3 on the bench

RBBhayshul Tuten24.7
QBDrake Maye23.8
RBJ.K. Dobbins13.6
WRDrake London12.2
KSpencer Shrader9.0
D/STSaints D/ST8.0
TETyler Higbee4.2
WRLaquon Treadwell4.1
FLEXMarShawn Lloyd1.0

Worst call: started MarShawn Lloyd (1.0) over Colston Loveland (18.5)

PM

left 22.8 on the bench

FLEXGermie Bernard25.7
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba25.4
RBDameon Pierce15.0
QBJacoby Brissett6.9
WRA.J. Brown5.7
RBEmanuel Wilson5.2
TEJake Ferguson3.3
KTyler Loop3.0
D/STEagles D/ST1.0

Worst call: started A.J. Brown (5.7) over Tre Tucker (26.7)

Likely to put p3nix in nabers

Alex

128.74

D Tracey

Ronan

67.08

Margin 61.66
Show box score

MEOW

left 2.1 on the bench

WRMalik Nabers28.5
TEIsaiah Likely23.9
RBD'Andre Swift23.0
QBJordan Love20.2
KDominic Zvada8.0
WRKC Concepcion7.9
FLEXJaylen Waddle6.4
RBTyler Allgeier5.8
D/STColts D/ST5.0

Worst call: started Tyler Allgeier (5.8) over Omarion Hampton (7.9)

Dt

left 18.9 on the bench

RBAlvin Kamara14.9
FLEXHunter Henry14.8
RBJaylen Warren9.8
WRDevaughn Vele7.2
KJason Myers7.0
WRDavante Adams6.9
QBJameis Winston6.5
TEJuwan Johnson0.0
D/STBills D/ST0.0

Worst call: started Juwan Johnson (0.0) over Chig Okonkwo (13.9)

Goof Troop

Zach

135.94

Burrow deez nuts

Josh

121.26

Margin 14.68
Show box score

Goof

left 15.5 on the bench

RBKenneth Walker III27.9
QBTrevor Lawrence27.3
WRCarnell Tate19.0
KChase McLaughlin17.0
WRJalen Coker15.7
FLEXChris Olave14.3
TEBrenton Strange9.4
RBBijan Robinson7.3
D/STJaguars D/ST-2.0

Worst call: started Brenton Strange (9.4) over Kyle Pitts Sr. (23.0)

BDN

left 14.9 on the bench

RBChristian McCaffrey30.7
TEGeorge Kittle17.9
KChris Boswell17.0
WRStefon Diggs16.4
RBBraelon Allen12.4
D/STBroncos D/ST11.0
QBDeshaun Watson9.5
FLEXTerry McLaurin3.7
WRLadd McConkey2.7

Worst call: started Ladd McConkey (2.7) over Jakobi Meyers (13.3)

Kraft loves Israel

Raffi

91.18

Diccer down, Gay 'em up

Jacob

76.18

Margin 15.00
Show box score

SMGb

left 24.6 on the bench

RBJames Cook III24.3
WRMike Evans12.4
KTrey Smack12.0
FLEXNico Collins10.9
QBPatrick Mahomes10.5
TETucker Kraft8.7
D/STPatriots D/ST5.0
WRDontayvion Wicks4.4
RBTreVeyon Henderson3.0

Worst call: started Dontayvion Wicks (4.4) over Ryan Flournoy (17.0)

JST

left 30.0 on the bench

WRLuther Burden III17.5
WRTetairoa McMillan14.6
KMatt Gay12.0
D/STSteelers D/ST11.0
RBKyren Williams9.7
RBDerrick Henry5.0
QBBo Nix4.5
TEHarold Fannin Jr.1.9
FLEXRashod Bateman0.0

Worst call: started Rashod Bateman (0.0) over Jaylin Noel (20.7)

Worst manager of the week

Jacob

Diccer down, Gay 'em up

28.2%of his ceiling benched

76.18 of a possible 106.16left 30.0 on the bench

Worst call: started Rashod Bateman (0.0) over Jaylin Noel (20.7)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Tyler Shough

    benched by Tom

    27.0
  • RB

    Chuba Hubbard

    benched by Wesley

    19.1
  • WR

    Tre Tucker

    benched by Dillon

    26.7
  • TE

    Kyle Pitts Sr.

    benched by Zach

    23.0

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 6 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Christian McCaffreyRBBDN30.7
Malik NabersWRMEOW28.5
Kenneth Walker IIIRBGoof27.9
Trevor LawrenceQBGoof27.3
Germie BernardWRPM25.7
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRPM25.4
Bhayshul TutenRBSPS24.7
James Cook IIIRBSMGb24.3
Isaiah LikelyTEMEOW23.9
Drake MayeQBSPS23.8