SS

2026 Season

Week 5

Regular season · 14 teams

Adonai Michell superbowl MVP!!!

Ryan De

126.26

Pancake Muncha

Dillon

115.38

Margin 10.88
Show box score

RRT

left 5.1 on the bench

RBJahmyr Gibbs37.7
QBJayden Daniels32.3
WRGeorge Pickens28.0
FLEXKhalil Shakir11.0
WRDK Metcalf5.3
KBrandon Aubrey5.0
TEMark Andrews4.8
RBJeremiyah Love2.2
D/STChiefs D/ST0.0

Worst call: started DK Metcalf (5.3) over Kayshon Boutte (6.8)

PM

left 0.0 on the bench

QBJacoby Brissett25.3
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba22.8
FLEXJameson Williams18.7
KTyler Loop14.0
RBEmanuel Wilson13.2
RBQuinshon Judkins8.0
WRTre Tucker7.5
TEJake Ferguson4.9
D/STEagles D/ST1.0

L. Jackin it

Wesley

120.98

Diccer down, Gay 'em up

Jacob

79.42

Margin 41.56
Show box score

WR

left 5.2 on the bench

WRPuka Nacua37.7
WRMatthew Golden20.3
RBRhamondre Stevenson17.5
D/STTexans D/ST15.0
RBJavonte Williams14.2
KCam Little9.0
FLEXMichael Wilson7.3
QBLamar Jackson0.0
TETravis Kelce0.0

Worst call: started Michael Wilson (7.3) over Woody Marks (12.5)

JST

left 24.9 on the bench

RBDerrick Henry21.0
RBKyren Williams19.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown12.9
WRLuther Burden III8.9
QBBo Nix7.9
KMatt Gay5.0
FLEXT.J. Hockenson1.7
TEHarold Fannin Jr.1.4
D/STSteelers D/ST1.0

Worst call: started Luther Burden III (8.9) over Jaylin Noel (15.2)

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

142.30

Beans squad

Brandon

125.12

Margin 17.18
Show box score

DD

left 7.0 on the bench

WRChristian Watson32.3
QBJosh Allen30.5
RBAaron Jones Sr.18.7
WREmeka Egbuka17.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn17.0
FLEXDenzel Boston13.6
TEDallas Goedert9.8
RBTony Pollard5.2
D/STBears D/ST-2.0

Worst call: started Bears D/ST (-2.0) over Ravens D/ST (5.0)

BEAn

left 9.3 on the bench

QBMatthew Stafford27.3
WRGarrett Wilson23.4
TEBrock Bowers23.0
WRMalik Washington12.1
RBJonathan Taylor11.2
D/STSeahawks D/ST11.0
KJake Bates10.0
RBCam Skattebo7.1
FLEXJordan Addison0.0

Worst call: started Jordan Addison (0.0) over Makai Lemon (9.3)

Buffalo Bens

Ben

116.44

Substation Practice Squad

Jeremy

138.96

Margin 22.52
Show box score

Buff

left 12.3 on the bench

RBBucky Irving31.5
TETyler Warren21.4
FLEXZay Flowers14.6
D/STVikings D/ST13.0
QBDak Prescott12.6
RBAshton Jeanty10.7
WRJosh Downs7.7
WRCeeDee Lamb2.9
KHarrison Mevis2.0

Worst call: started Dak Prescott (12.6) over Kirk Cousins (13.7)

SPS

left 9.7 on the bench

QBDrake Maye39.5
KSpencer Shrader21.0
WRJustin Jefferson18.8
WRDrake London18.8
FLEXJ.K. Dobbins15.4
RBBhayshul Tuten11.6
RBChase Brown7.0
TEColston Loveland3.9
D/STCommanders D/ST3.0

Worst call: started Chase Brown (7.0) over MarShawn Lloyd (16.7)

Likely to put p3nix in nabers

Alex

134.98

Kraft loves Israel

Raffi

131.40

Margin 3.58
Show box score

MEOW

left 27.5 on the bench

WRMalik Nabers29.1
QBJordan Love25.3
TESam LaPorta19.8
RBD'Andre Swift17.3
FLEXOllie Gordon II14.8
KDominic Zvada10.0
D/STBengals D/ST9.0
RBOmarion Hampton4.9
WRJaylen Waddle4.8

SMGb

left 0.0 on the bench

WRMike Evans26.3
RBJames Cook III22.8
QBAaron Rodgers22.0
KWill Reichard16.0
TETucker Kraft11.6
WRDontayvion Wicks11.3
FLEXNico Collins10.6
D/STPatriots D/ST6.0
RBTreVeyon Henderson4.8

Nailed it 💅

Tom

108.84

Burrow deez nuts

Josh

106.80

Margin 2.04
Show box score

NI

left 12.7 on the bench

WRParker Washington30.4
TETrey McBride21.6
WRJa'Marr Chase19.7
RBBlake Corum16.2
D/STBrowns D/ST11.0
KEddy Pineiro6.0
FLEXRachaad White3.0
RBDavid Montgomery1.1
QBTyler Shough-0.2

Worst call: started Tyler Shough (-0.2) over Sam Darnold (8.3)

BDN

left 10.2 on the bench

QBJoe Burrow24.6
RBBraelon Allen18.6
RBChristian McCaffrey17.3
D/STBroncos D/ST14.0
WRTerry McLaurin12.2
TEGeorge Kittle7.4
KEvan McPherson7.0
WRJakobi Meyers5.7
FLEXLadd McConkey0.0

Worst call: started Ladd McConkey (0.0) over Courtland Sutton (9.8)

D Tracey

Ronan

132.74

Goof Troop

Zach

96.24

Margin 36.50
Show box score

Dt

left 17.7 on the bench

RBJaylen Warren36.8
QBJared Goff28.9
KJason Myers23.0
WRDavante Adams22.1
D/STLions D/ST7.0
TEJuwan Johnson5.6
WRTee Higgins4.2
RBAlvin Kamara2.6
FLEXDeebo Samuel Sr.2.5

Worst call: started Deebo Samuel Sr. (2.5) over Hunter Henry (13.4)

Goof

left 13.6 on the bench

QBTrevor Lawrence21.7
RBBijan Robinson15.8
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt14.2
TEBrenton Strange13.8
FLEXKeenan Allen9.5
WRChris Olave8.6
KChase McLaughlin7.0
D/STJaguars D/ST4.0
WRCarnell Tate1.6

Worst manager of the week

Jacob

Diccer down, Gay 'em up

23.8%of his ceiling benched

79.42 of a possible 104.28left 24.9 on the bench

Worst call: started Luther Burden III (8.9) over Jaylin Noel (15.2)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    C.J. Stroud

    benched by Brandon

    20.9
  • RB

    MarShawn Lloyd

    benched by Jeremy

    16.7
  • WR

    Jaylin Noel

    benched by Jacob

    15.2
  • TE

    Isaiah Likely

    benched by Alex

    32.4

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 5 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Drake MayeQBSPS39.5
Jahmyr GibbsRBRRT37.7
Puka NacuaWRWR37.7
Jaylen WarrenRBDt36.8
Christian WatsonWRDD32.3
Jayden DanielsQBRRT32.3
Bucky IrvingRBBuff31.5
Josh AllenQBDD30.5
Parker WashingtonWRNI30.4
Malik NabersWRMEOW29.1