SS

2026 Season

Week 2

Regular season · 14 teams

D Tracey

Ronan

98.36

Beans squad

Brandon

131.68

Margin 33.32
Show box score

Dt

left 40.5 on the bench

WRDavante Adams39.5
QBJalen Hurts16.2
RBD'Andre Swift12.9
TEJuwan Johnson10.6
RBJaylen Warren9.7
KJason Myers7.0
FLEXDeebo Samuel Sr.6.5
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.0.0
D/STLions D/ST-4.0

Worst call: started Jalen Hurts (16.2) over Jared Goff (29.8)

BEAn

left 7.0 on the bench

RBJonathan Taylor29.2
QBMatthew Stafford27.0
TEDalton Schultz26.0
WRGarrett Wilson16.7
D/STSeahawks D/ST10.0
RBCam Skattebo9.5
KJake Bates7.0
FLEXRico Dowdle6.4
WRDJ Moore-0.1

Worst call: started DJ Moore (-0.1) over Rashid Shaheed (6.9)

L. Jackin it

Wesley

76.60

Goof Troop

Zach

109.56

Margin 32.96
Show box score

WR

left 26.0 on the bench

TETravis Kelce25.1
QBLamar Jackson14.8
RBJavonte Williams8.0
FLEXRome Odunze7.3
D/STTexans D/ST7.0
KCam Little7.0
WRMichael Wilson3.8
RBRhamondre Stevenson3.6
WRPuka Nacua0.0

Worst call: started Rhamondre Stevenson (3.6) over Chuba Hubbard (14.4)

Goof

left 13.6 on the bench

RBKenneth Walker III23.8
WRChris Olave22.6
KChase McLaughlin16.0
WRJalen Coker14.6
RBBijan Robinson11.1
D/STPackers D/ST7.0
QBTrevor Lawrence6.2
FLEXJacory Croskey-Merritt5.8
TEKyle Pitts Sr.2.5

Worst call: started Trevor Lawrence (6.2) over Geno Smith (15.6)

Nailed it 💅

Tom

116.22

Kraft loves Israel

Raffi

124.68

Margin 8.46
Show box score

NI

left 15.1 on the bench

WRDeVonta Smith27.7
WRJa'Marr Chase26.5
TETrey McBride18.1
FLEXParker Washington16.8
QBCaleb Williams7.7
RBJadarian Price5.0
KEddy Pineiro5.0
D/STBrowns D/ST5.0
RBDavid Montgomery4.4

Worst call: started David Montgomery (4.4) over Rachaad White (14.3)

SMGb

left 5.4 on the bench

QBPatrick Mahomes29.0
FLEXJames Cook III20.9
D/STPatriots D/ST20.0
RBTreVeyon Henderson13.6
RBDe'Von Achane12.3
KWill Reichard10.0
WRMike Evans8.4
WRBrian Thomas Jr.7.0
TETucker Kraft3.5

Worst call: started Brian Thomas Jr. (7.0) over Dontayvion Wicks (12.4)

Likely to put p3nix in nabers

Alex

79.60

Diccer down, Gay 'em up

Jacob

123.42

Margin 43.82
Show box score

MEOW

left 42.7 on the bench

RBOmarion Hampton17.5
FLEXTee Higgins14.5
WRRashee Rice12.3
KWil Lutz9.0
D/ST49ers D/ST9.0
TEIsaiah Likely8.3
RBTravis Etienne Jr.7.1
WRMalik Nabers1.1
QBJaxson Dart0.8

Worst call: started Malik Nabers (1.1) over Jaylen Waddle (21.8)

JST

left 22.6 on the bench

WRAmon-Ra St. Brown35.2
RBDerrick Henry17.7
RBKyren Williams15.7
WRTetairoa McMillan15.1
QBBo Nix14.1
TEHarold Fannin Jr.10.4
D/STSteelers D/ST8.0
FLEXLuther Burden III6.2
KCameron Dicker1.0

Worst call: started Luther Burden III (6.2) over Rashod Bateman (21.8)

Durbin Daddies

Ryan Du

98.62

Pancake Muncha

Dillon

110.38

Margin 11.76
Show box score

DD

left 27.1 on the bench

QBJosh Allen40.8
WRChristian Watson14.1
FLEXAaron Jones Sr.10.5
WREmeka Egbuka10.3
RBTony Pollard7.5
KKa'imi Fairbairn6.0
D/STRavens D/ST5.0
RBSaquon Barkley3.0
TEDallas Goedert1.4

Worst call: started Emeka Egbuka (10.3) over Denzel Boston (20.5)

PM

left 27.3 on the bench

WRJaxon Smith-Njigba42.5
TEJake Ferguson20.3
FLEXXavier Worthy13.5
RBQuinshon Judkins9.8
QBJustin Herbert7.9
WRJameson Williams5.3
KTyler Loop5.0
D/STEagles D/ST4.0
RBJonathon Brooks2.1

Worst call: started Jameson Williams (5.3) over Tre Tucker (22.9)

Burrow deez nuts

Josh

113.38

Substation Practice Squad

Jeremy

61.32

Margin 52.06
Show box score

BDN

left 26.6 on the bench

RBChristian McCaffrey22.6
TEGeorge Kittle18.0
QBJoe Burrow16.2
RBBreece Hall14.2
KEvan McPherson12.0
D/STBroncos D/ST9.0
WRDrake London8.9
WRTerry McLaurin7.0
FLEXCourtland Sutton5.5

Worst call: started Courtland Sutton (5.5) over Stefon Diggs (21.7)

SPS

left 11.1 on the bench

RBBhayshul Tuten14.2
RBChase Brown11.2
WRJustin Jefferson8.5
QBDrake Maye8.0
WRLadd McConkey6.5
D/STBuccaneers D/ST4.0
KChris Boswell4.0
FLEXJ.K. Dobbins3.6
TEColston Loveland1.3

Worst call: started J.K. Dobbins (3.6) over MarShawn Lloyd (8.6)

Buffalo Bens

Ben

121.06

Adonai Michell superbowl MVP!!!

Ryan De

95.64

Margin 25.42
Show box score

Buff

left 26.7 on the bench

WRCeeDee Lamb35.3
QBDak Prescott29.8
TETyler Warren14.4
RBBucky Irving13.0
D/STRams D/ST11.0
RBAshton Jeanty10.3
KCairo Santos4.0
WRWan'Dale Robinson1.9
FLEXJayden Reed1.4

Worst call: started Jayden Reed (1.4) over Dalton Kincaid (22.5)

RRT

left 7.9 on the bench

RBJahmyr Gibbs23.3
KBrandon Aubrey17.0
QBJayden Daniels14.7
TEMark Andrews10.9
WRGeorge Pickens10.0
RBJeremiyah Love7.5
WRDK Metcalf6.7
FLEXKenny Gainwell4.5
D/STChiefs D/ST1.0

Worst call: started Kenny Gainwell (4.5) over Adonai Mitchell (12.3)

Worst manager of the week

Alex

Likely to put p3nix in nabers

34.9%of his ceiling benched

79.60 of a possible 122.30left 42.7 on the bench

Worst call: started Malik Nabers (1.1) over Jaylen Waddle (21.8)

Benchwarmer of the week

  • QB

    Jared Goff

    benched by Ronan

    29.8
  • RB

    Chuba Hubbard

    benched by Wesley

    14.4
  • WR

    Tre Tucker

    benched by Dillon

    22.9
  • TE

    Dalton Kincaid

    benched by Ben

    22.5

Highest-scoring player left on a bench at each position.

Week 2 top performers

PlayerPosTeamPts
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRPM42.5
Josh AllenQBDD40.8
Davante AdamsWRDt39.5
CeeDee LambWRBuff35.3
Amon-Ra St. BrownWRJST35.2
Dak PrescottQBBuff29.8
Jonathan TaylorRBBEAn29.2
Patrick MahomesQBSMGb29.0
DeVonta SmithWRNI27.7
Matthew StaffordQBBEAn27.0